Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2012-2013 Superb Eight and Bottom Six schedule

SUPER EIGHT STAGE FOR TOP EIGHT TEAMS

Group A: Islamabad Region, Rawalpindi Region, Sialkot Region, Karachi Region (W)

Group B: Lahore Shalimar, Lahore Ravi, Hyderabad Region, Karachi Region (B)

Group A

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-09 Feb

Islamabad Region-Rawalpindi Region

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ghaffar Kazmi-Sajid Afridi

Khalid Niazi

Shakeel Ahmed

07-10 Feb

Sialkot Region-Karachi Region (W)

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Akram Raza

Khateeb Rizwan

Adnan Farooq

12-15 Feb

Islamabad Region-Sialkot Region

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Kamal Marchant-K.Mahmood Sr.

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Adnan Farooq

 

Rawalpindi Region-Karachi Region(W)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Tahir Shah-Akram Raza

Nadeem Arshad

Shakeel Ahmed

18-21 Feb

Islamabad Region-Karachi Region (W)

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Ghaffar Kazmi

Khateeb Rizwan

Adnan Farooq

 

Sialkot Region-Rawallpindi Region

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

K.Mahmood Sr.-Tahir Shah

Anwar Khan

Shakeel Ahmed

Group B

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-09 Feb

Lahore Shalimar-Lahore Ravi

LCCA Ground Lahore

Riazuddin-Saqib Khan

Saadat Ali

Najamus Saeed

07-10 Feb

Hyderabad Region- Karachi Rgn (B)

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Shozab Raza-Raweed Khan

Musaddaq Rasool

Hafeezur Rehman

12-15 Feb

Lahore Shalimar-Karachi Region (B)

LCCA Ground Lahore

Aftab Gillani-Majid Hussain

Azizur Rehman

Abdul Hameed

 

Hyderabad Region-Lahore Ravi

National Ground Islamabad

Saleem Badar-Nadeem Iqbal

Anwar Khan

Umar Iqbal

18-21 Feb

Lahore Shalimar-Hyderabad Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Saleem Badar-Raweed Khan

Azizur Rehman

Masood Ahmed

 

Karachi Region (B)-Lahore Ravi

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Nadeem Iqbal-Sajid Afridi

Muhammad Anees

Azhar Hussain

Final

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

24-28 Feb

Top teams of both Groups

 

 

 

 

MATCHES FOR BOTTOM SIX TEAMS

Pool A: Abbottabad Region, Multan Region, Faisalabad Region

Pool B: Quetta Region, Peshawar Region, Bahawalpur Region

Pool A

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-09 Feb

Abbottabad Region-Multan Region

Gohati Cricket Ground Swabi

Ahmed Shahab-Kamal Marchant

Nadeem Arshad

Aamer Sharif

12-15 Feb

Abbottabad Rgn-Faisalabad Region

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Riazuddin-Ihtshamul Haq

Ilyas Khan

Farrukh Ilyas

18-21 Feb

Multan Region-Faisalabad Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Aftab Gillani-Qaisar Waheed

Nadeem Arshad

Muhammad Akbar

 

Pool B

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-09 Feb

Quetta Region-Peshawar Region

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Qaisar Waheed-Majid Hussain

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Aamer Khan

12-15 Feb

Quetta Region-Bahawalpur Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Akmal Hayat-Saqib Khan

Muhammad Javed

Zulfiqar Ali

18-21 Feb

Bahawalpur Region-Peshawar Region

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Shozab Raza-Akmal Hayat

Musaddaq Rasool

Shahid Gillani

Final

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

24-28 Feb

Top teams of both Pools

 

 

 

 

The Venues and Match Officials for both Finals will be announced later.