Schedule for Faysal Bank One Day Cup-Division I and One DayNational Cup-Division II

Lahore 17 February 2012: Pakistan Cricket Board today announced the schedule for Faysal Bank One Day Cup (Division I) and One Day National Cup (Division II).

In Faysal Bank One Day Cup (Division I) 12 teams are divided into two groups. PIA, ZTBL, WAPDA, State Bank of Pakistan, Habib Bank Limited and National Bank of Pakistan constitute Group A while Group B consists of Rawalpindi Rams, Sialkot Stallions, Karachi Dolphins, Abbottabad Falcons, Islamabad Leopards and Faisalabad Wolves.

The tournament will start on 8th March and Semi-Finals will be played on March 19th between the winners of one group verses runner-ups of the other group. The winners of Semi Finals will meet each other in the Final match on March 21st.

For One Day National Cup (division II) 10 teams will compete in 2 groups of 5 teams each. United Bank Limited, SNGPL, Lahore Lions, Peshawar Panthers and KRL are in Group A while Karachi Zebras, Multan Tigers, Lahore Eagles, Hyderabad Hawks and Quetta Beers are in Group B.

Tournament will start on 27th February and Semi Finals and Final will be played on 9th and 11th March respectively.

Detailed schedule of the matches and match officials is attached for information.

FAYSAL BANK ONE DAY CUP 2011-12 Division - I

Group-A

Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
8-Mar PIA-ZTBL Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Nadeem Ghouri-Ghaffar Kazmi Musaddaq Rasool Tahir Suhaib 
  WAPDA-SBP LCCA Ground Lahore Tahir Shah-Mir Dad Azizur Rehman Abdul Hameed
  HBL-NBP Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Zameer Haider-Masood Khan Muhammad Anees Azhar Hussain
10-Mar PIA-WAPDA Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Saleem Badar-Tahir Shah Nadeem Arshad Tahir Suhaib 
  HBL-ZTBL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Zameer Haider-Ijaz Ahmed Saadat Ali Najamus Saeed
  NBP-SBP LCCA Ground Lahore Masood Khan-Mir Dad Khalid Niazi Masood Ahmed
12-Mar PIA-SBP Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Zameer Haider-Masood Khan Parvaiz Akhtar Abdul Hameed
  NBP-ZTBL Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Saleem Badar-Kaukab Butt Musaddaq Rasool Noor Nabi
  HBL-WAPDA LCCA Ground Lahore Nadeem Ghouri-Mir Dad Muhammad Anees Azhar Hussain
14-Mar HBL-PIA Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Ijaz Ahmed-Qaisar Waheed Azizur Rehman Masood Ahmed
  ZTBL-SBP Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Saleem Badar-Tahir Shah Musaddaq Rasool Noor Nabi
  WAPDA-NBP LCCA Ground Lahore Nadeem Ghouri-Ghaffar Kazmi Saadat Ali Najamus Saeed
16-Mar NBP-PIA Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Ihtshamul Haq-Ahmed Shahab Khalid Niazi Abdul Hameed
  ZTBL-WAPDA LCCA Ground Lahore Tahir Shah-Ghaffar Kazmi Parvaiz Akhtar Azhar Hussain
  HBL-SBP Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Saleem Badar-Masood Khan Nadeem Arshad Tahir Suhaib 

Group-B

Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
8-Mar Rawalpindi Rams-Sialkot Stallions Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Ahsan Raza-Ahmed Shahab Khalid Niazi Farrukh Ilyas
  Karachi Dolphins-Abbottabad Falcons Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Rasheed Bhatti-Iqbal Butt Nadeem Arshad Aamer Sharif
  Islamabad Leopards-Faisalabad Wolves Sports Stadium Sargodha Shakeel Khan-Kamal Marchant Arshad Parvaiz Nasir Khan
10-Mar Sialkot Stallions-Abbottabad Falcons Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Riazuddin-Kamal Marchant Muhammad Javed Khurram Shahzad
  Rawalpindi Rams-Faisalabad Wolves Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Shakeel Khan-Ihtshamul Haq Musaddaq Rasool Shakeel Ahmed
  Karachi Dolphins-Islamabad Leopards Diamond Ground Islamabad Ahmed Shahab-Qaisar Waheed Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
12-Mar Sialkot Stallions-Faisalabad Wolves Sports Stadium Sargodha Rasheed Bhatti-Kamal Marchant Arshad Parvaiz Nasir Khan
  Rawalpindi Rams-Karachi Dolphins Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Ijaz Ahmed-Qaisar Waheed Muhammad Javed Shakeel Ahmed
  Islamabad Leopards-Abbottabad Falcons Diamond Ground Islamabad Shakeel Khan-Riazuddin Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
14-Mar Sialkot Stallions-Islamabad Leopards Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Riazuddin-Kamal Marchant Muhammad Anees Farrukh Ilyas
  Abbottabad Falcons-Rawalpindi Rams Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Ihtshamul Haq-Ahmed Shahab Muhammad Javed Shakeel Ahmed
  Karachi Dolphins-Faisalabad Wolves Sports Stadium Sargodha Rasheed Bhatti-Iqbal Butt Arshad Parvaiz Nasir Khan
16-Mar Karachi Dolphins-Sialkot Stallions Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Nadeem Ghouri-Rasheed Bhatti Azizur Rehman Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Rams-Islamabad Leopards Diamond Ground Islamabad Riazuddin-Zameer Haider Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Wolves-Abbottabad Falcons Abbottabad Cricket Stadium Iqbal Butt-Ijaz Ahmed Muhammad Javed Aamer Sharif

Semi Finals

19-Mar Winner of Group(A) Vs Runner up of Group(B) at Gaddafi Std. Lahore    
19-Mar Winner of Group(B) Vs Runner up of Group(A) at Iqbal Std. Faisalabad    
21-Mar FINAL        

 

ONE DAY NATIONAL CUP 2011-12 Division - II

Group-A

Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
27-Feb UBL-SNGPL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Ihtshamul Haq-Ghaffar Kazmi Azizur Rehman Najamus Saeed
  Lahore Lions-Peshawar Panthers LCCA Ground Lahore Jamil Kamran-Iqbal Butt Muhammad Anees Masood Khan
29-Feb Lahore Lions-SNGPL LCCA Ground Lahore Mir Dad-Jamil Kamran Khalid Niazi Muhammad Arif Sr.
  Peshawar Panthers-KRL Arbab Niaz Std. Peshawar Kaukab Butt-Qaisar Waheed Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
2-Mar KRL-SNGPL KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza Khateeb Rizwan Shakeel Ahmed
  Lahore Lions-UBL LCCA Ground Lahore Kaukab Butt-Raweed Khan Saadat Ali Muhammad Arif Sr.
4-Mar Peshawar Panthers-SNGPL Arbab Niaz Std. Peshawar Ahsan Raza-Kaukab Butt Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
  UBL-KRL KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Shozab Raza-Jamil Kamran Arshad Parvaiz Adnan Farooq
6-Mar Lahore Lions-KRL LCCA Ground Lahore Kaukab Butt-Jamil Kamran Parvaiz Akhtar Zahoor Alam
  Peshawar Panthers-UBL Arbab Niaz Std. Peshawar Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar

Group-B

Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
27-Feb Karachi Zebras-Multan Tigers National Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Raweed Khan Anwar Khan Muhammad Ahsan
  Lahore Eagles-Hyderabad Hawks Niaz Stadium Hyderabad K.Mahmood Sr.-Islam Khan Naeem Ahmed Arif Abdul Majeed
29-Feb Lahore Eagles-Karachi Zebras National Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Raweed Khan Ilyas Khan Salman Hussain
  Multan Tigers-Quetta Bears NBP Stadium Karachi Anisur Rehman-K..Mahmood Sr. Naeem Ahmed Imran Ali
2-Mar Hyderabad Hawks-Quetta Bears Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Anisur Rehman-Islam Khan Ilyas Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
  Lahore Eagles-Multan Tigers National Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-K.Mahmood Sr. Naeem Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
4-Mar Karachi Zebras-Quetta Bears NBP Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Anisur Rehman Anwar Khan Salman Hussain
  Hyderabad Hawks-Multan Tigers Niaz Stadium Hyderabad K.Mahmood Sr.-Islam Khan Naeem Ahmed Anjum Baig
6-Mar Karachi Zebras-Hyderabad Hawks Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Anisur Rehman-Raweed Khan Anwar Khan Anjum Baig
  Lahore Eagles-Quetta Bears National Stadium Karachi Shakeel Khan-Islam Khan Ilyas Khan Imran Ali

Semi Finals & Final

9-Mar Winner of Group(A) Vs Runner up of Group(B)      
9-Mar Winner of Group(B) Vs Runner up of Group(A)      
11-Mar FINAL