Schedule of Faysal Bank Cup One Day tournament 2012-2013

Lahore February 28, 2013: Pakistan Cricket Board today announces the schedule of Faysal Bank Cup One Day Tournament 2012-2013 starting from 5th March 2013.  14 Teams divided in two Groups will compete in this tournament.

FAYSAL BANK CUP ONE DAY TOURNAMENT 2012-2013

Group-A

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

05-Mar

Karachi Dolphins-Lahore Eagles

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Raweed Khan-Sajid Afridi

Anwar Khan

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Hyderabad Hawks-Quetta Bears

Shaheed Mohtarama Benazir Bhutto Int. Stad Garhi Khuda Baksh

Riazuddin-Kamal Marchant

Ilyas Khan

Muhammad Aslam

 

Bahawalpur Stags-Multan Tigers

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Saleem Badar-K.Mahmood Sr.

Muhammad Javed

Muhammad Akbar

07-Mar

Karachi Dolphins-Hyderabad Hawks

Shaheed Mohtarama Benazir Bhutto Int. Stad Garhi Khuda Baksh

Raweed Khan-Sajid Afridi

Anwar Khan

Muhammad Aslam

 

Lahore Eagles-Sialkot Stallions

National Stadium Karachi

Riazuddin-Kamal Marchant

Ilyas Khan

Muhammad Ahsan

 

Quetta Bears-Multan Tigers

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Saleem Badar-K.Mahmood Sr.

Saadat Ali

Anjum Baig

09-Mar

Lahore Eagles-Hyderabad Hawks

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Raweed Khan-Sajid Afridi

Saadat Ali

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Bahawalpur Stags-Quetta Bears

National Stadium Karachi

Saleem Badar-Riazuddin

Anwar Khan

Salman Hussain

 

Multan Tigers-Sialkot Stallions

Shaheed Mohtarama Benazir Bhutto Int. Stad Garhi Khuda Baksh

Kamal marchant-K.Mahmood Sr.

Ilyas Khan

Muhammad Aslam

11-Mar

Karachi Dolphins-Sialkot Stallions

National Stadium Karachi

Ghaffar Kazmi-Nadeem Iqbal

Anwar Khan

Imran Ali

 

Lahore Eagles-Quetta Bears

NBP Stadium Karachi

Akmal Hayat-Kamal Marchant

Nadeem Arshad

Muhammad Ahsan

 

Hyderabad Hawks-Bahawalpur Stags

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Raweed Khan-Sajid Afridi

Saadat Ali

Arif Abdul Majeed

13-Mar

Karachi Dolphins-Bahawalpur Stags

NBP Stadium Karachi

Ghaffar Kazmi-Nadeem Iqbal

Ilyas Khan

Salman Hussain

 

Hyderabad Hawks-Multan Tigers

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Akmal Hayat-Saqib Khan

Nadeem Arshad

Anjum Baig

 

Quetta Bears-Sialkot Stallions

National Stadium Karachi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Imran Ali

15-Mar

Karachi Dolphins-Quetta Bears

National Stadium Karachi

Ghaffar Kazmi-Nadeem Iqbal

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Salman Siddiqui

 

Lahore Eagles-Multan Tigers

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Saleem Badar-Majid Hussain

Muhammad Javed

Zulfiqar Ali

 

Bahawalpur Stags-Sialkot Stallions

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Akmal Hayat-Saqib Khan

Nadeem Arshad

Arif Abdul Majeed

17-Mar

Karachi Dolphins-Multan Tigers

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Ghaffar Kazmi-Majid Hussain

Muhammad Javed

Muhammad Akbar

 

Lahore Eagles-Bahawalpur Stags

Shaheed Mohtarama Benazir Bhutto Int. Stad Garhi Khuda Baksh

Saleem Badar-Nadeem Iqbal

Nadeem Arshad

Muhammad Aslam

 

Hyderabad Hawks-Sialkot Stallions

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Akmal Hayat-Saqib Khan

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Anjum Baig

Group-B

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

05-Mar

Lahore Lions-Karachi Zebras

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Nadeem Iqbal-Saqib Khan

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Tahir Suhaib

 

Rawalpindi Rams-Islamabad Leopards

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Ahsan Raza-Akram Raza

Azizur Rehman

Adnan Farooq

 

Peshawar Panthers-Abbottabad Falcons

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza

Musaddaq Rasool

Shakeel Ahmed

07-Mar

Karachi Zebras-Islamabad Leopards

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Ahsan Raza-Akram Raza

Khalid Niazi

Abdul Hameed

 

Lahore Lions-Rawalpindi Rams

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Majid Hussain

Musaddaq Rasool

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Peshawar Panthers-Faisalabad Wolves

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza

Khateeb Rizwan

Adnan Farooq

09-Mar

Karachi Zebras-Faisalabad Wolves

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Tahir Shah-Akram Raza

Musaddaq Rasool

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Lahore Lions-Peshawar Panthers

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Aftab Gillani-Majid Hussain

Khalid Niazi

Azhar Hussain

 

Islamabad Leopards-Abbottabad Falcons

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Ahmed Shahab-Qaisar Waheed

Muhammad Anees

Adnan Farooq

11-Mar

Karachi Zebras-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Qaisar Waheed

Musaddaq Rasool

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Lahore Lions-Faisalabad Wolves

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Aftab Gillani-Ihtshamul Haq

Muhammad Anees

Azhar Hussain

 

Rawalpindi Rams-Abbottabad Falcons

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Ahmed Shahab-Tahir Shah

Muhammad Javed

Najamus Saeed

13-Mar

Karachi Zebras-Rawalpindi Rams

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ihtshamul Haq-Tahir Shah

Khateeb Rizwan

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Lahore Lions-Islamabad Leopards

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Aftab Gillani-Sajid Afridi

Khalid Niazi

Adnan Farooq

 

Abbottabad Falcons-Faisalabad Wolves

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Ahsan Raza-Ahmed Shahab

Azizur Rehman

Noor Nabi

15-Mar

Karachi Zebras-Abbottabad Falcons

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahmed Shahab-Ihtshamul Haq

Khalid Niazi

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Islamabad Leopards-Peshawar Panthers

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Tahir Shah-Akram Raza

Khateeb Rizwan

Adnan Farooq

 

Faisalabad Wolves-Rawalpindi Rams

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Ahsan Raza-Qaisar Waheed

Azizur Rehman

Masood Ahmed

17-Mar

Lahore Lions-Abbottabad Falcons

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Raweed Khan-Aftab Gillani

Muhammad Anees

Farrukh Ilyas

 

Faisalabad Wolves-Islamabad Leopards

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Qaisar Waheed

Azizur Rehman

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Peshawar Panthers-Rawalpindi Rams

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Ihtshamul Haq-Akram Raza

Khateeb Rizwan

Adnan Farooq

     

Semi Finals & Final

20-Mar

1st team of group (A)-2nd team of group (B)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

 

 

 

21-Mar

1st team of group (B)-2nd team of group (A)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

 

 

 

23-Mar

FINAL

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *