Schedule of Inter Region Under-19s 1-day tournament 2014-15

Schedule of Inter Region Under-19s One Day Tournament 2014-15

    POOL - A      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
4-Sep Karachi Dolphins-Larkana Bulls NBP Stadium Karachi Abrar Ahmed-Sultan Mahmood Aleem Moosa Imran Ali
  Hyderabad Hawks-D.M. Jamali Ibexes Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Imtiaz Iqbal-Irshad Ahmed Athar Laeeq Arif Abdul Majeed
11-Sep Hyderabad Hawks-Quetta Bears Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Shamim Ansari-Sultan Mahmood Ali Gohar Anjum Baig
  Larkana Bulls-D.M.Jamali Ibexes S.M.B.B.I.Std.Garhi Khuda Baksh Imtiaz Iqbal-Abrar Ahmed Amiruddin Parvaiz Ahmed
18-Sep Karachi Dolphins-D.M.Jamali Ibexes NBP Stadium Karachi Zaheer Ahmed-Munir Ahmed Iftikhar Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
  Quetta Bears-Larkana Bulls S.M.B.B.I.Std.Garhi Khuda Baksh Shamim Ansari-Imtiaz Iqbal Amiruddin Irfan Nissar
25 Sep Karachi Dolphins-Hyderabad Hawks NBP Stadium Karachi Akmal Hayat-Zaheer Ahmed Athar Laeeq Salman Hussain
  Quetta Bears-D.M.Jamali Ibexes UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Irshad Ahmed Aleem Moosa Salman Siddiqui
02 Oct Karachi Dolphins-Quetta Bears UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Akmal Hayat-Munir Ahmed Ali Gohar Tariq Noor
  Hyderabad Hawks-Larkana Bulls Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Shamim Ansari-Junaid Ghafoor Iftikhar Ahmed Arif Abdul Majeed
           
    POOL - B      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
4-Sep Faisalabad Wolves-Abbottabad Falcons Sports Stadium Sargodha Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Naveed Nazir Nasir Khan
  Islamabad Leopards-FATA Cheetas Diamand Ground Islamabad Farooq Jan-Jamshed Iqbal Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
11-Sep Abbottabad Falcons-FATA Cheetas Sports Complex Mardan Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman Asif Aslam Khan Muhammad Arif Jr.
  Lahore Lions-Islamabad Leopards LCCA Ground Lahore Kashif Sohail-Asif Farooq Mujahid Jamshed Azhar Hussain
18-Sep Faisalabad Wolves-FATA Cheetas Sports Stadium Sargodha Farooq Jan-Jamshed Iqbal Naveed Nazir Nasir Khan
  Lahore Lions-Abbottabad Falcons Abbottabad Stadium Kashif Sohail-Asif Farooq Asif Aslam Khan Aamer Sharif
25 Sep Faisalabad Wolves-Islamabad Leopards Diamand Ground Islamabad Muhammad Basit-Ahmed Nadeem Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
  Lahore Lions-FATA Cheetas LCCA Ground Lahore Muhammad Nawaz-Raza Asghar Ameer Akbar Najamus Saeed
02 Oct Islamabad Leopards-Abbottabad Falcons Diamand Ground Islamabad Raweed Khan-Ahmed Nadeem Ghulam Mustafa Adnan Farooq
  Lahore Lions-Faisalabad Wolves LCCA Ground Lahore Muhammad Nawaz-Raza Asghar Ameer Akbar Muhammad Arif Sr.
           
    POOL - C      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
4-Sep Multan Tigers-Bahawalpur Stags Dring Stadium Bahawalpur Tasaddaq Jamal-Mumtaz Ali Tanvir Afzal Shahid Gillani
  Rawalpindi Rams-Karachi Zebras Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Ghulam Sarwar Fazal Akbar Shah Shakeel Ahmed
11-Sep Karachi Zebras-AJK Jaguars Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Saifullah-Abdul Karim Muhammad Aslam Abdul Hameed
  Rawalpindi Rams-Multan Tigers Gymkhana Ground Okara Javed Iqbal-Ghulam Sarwar Fazal Akbar Shah Farzand Ali
18-Sep Karachi Zebras-Bahawalpur Stags Dring Stadium Bahawalpur Aaley Haider-Mumtaz Ali Tanvir Afzal Hafeezur Rehman
  Rawalpindi Rams-AJK Jaguars Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Iqbal Butt-Abdul Karim Muhammad Aslam Shakeel Ahmed
25 Sep Karachi Zebras-Multan Tigers Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Tasaddaq Jamal-Aaley Haider Masood Anwaar Muhammad Akbar
  Bahawalpur Stags-AJK Jaguars Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK Farooq Ali-Sohail Zaman Ashraf Ali Azhar Hussain
02 Oct Multan Tigers-AJK Jaguars Gymkhana Ground Okara Tasaddaq Jamal-Aaley Haider Masood Anwaar Shahid Farooq
  Rawalpindi Rams-Bahawalpur Stags Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Zaheer Ahmed-Jamshed Iqbal Ameer Akbar Shakeel Ahmed
           
    POOL - D      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
4-Sep Lahore Eagles-Sialkot Stallions Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Ihtshamul Haq-Farooq Ali Samiul Haq Farrukh Ilyas
  Peshawar Panthers-NCA Colts LCCA Ground Lahore Saifullah-Rashid Riaz Sohail Khan Abdul Hameed
11-Sep Lahore Eagles-Peshawar Panthers Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Arif Samiul Haq Noor Muhammad
  Sialkot Stallions-NCA Colts Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Muhammad Basit-Rashid Riaz Waseem Yousafi Farrukh Ilyas
18-Sep Lahore Eagles-NCA Colts LCCA Ground Lahore Raweed Khan-Farooq Ali Ashraf Ali Masood Ahmed
  Peshawar Panthers-Sialkot Stallions Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Akmal Hayat-Muhammad Arif Waseem Yousafi Aamer Khan
           
    QUARTER FINALS      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
11-Oct Winner of Pool (A-1)-Runner up of Pool (D-2)        
12-Oct Winner of Pool (B-1)-Runner up of Pool (C-2)        
13-Oct Winner of Pool (C-1)-Runner up of Pool (B-2)        
14-Oct Winner of Pool (D-1)-Runner up of Pool (A-2)        
           
    SEMI FINALS      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
16-Oct Winner of QF-1 Vs Winner of QF-3        
17-Oct Winner of QF-2 Vs Winner of QF-4        
           
    FINAL      
Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
19-Oct          
The venues and match officials for Quarter Finals, Semi Finals and Final will be announced later.