Schedule of Patrons Trophy Grade II 2012-13

Lahore April 2, 2013: Pakistan Cricket Board today announced the schedule of Patron’s Trophy Grade II 2012-13.  The tournament will start from April 3. Twenty Three teams divided into four groups will participate in this tournament. The group winners will qualify for the semi-finals which will be played from April 24-26. The final will be played from April 29 to May 2. 

 Group A: Navy, Customs, Pakistan Steel, Saudi Cricket International, Sui Southern Gas Company (SSGC) and Karachi Electric Supply Company (KESC).

Group B: Army, Face Fresh, Pakistan Television, Karachi Port Trust (KPT), Capital Development Authority (CDA) and Medicam

Group C: Dollar East, Humak Engineering, Omar Associates, Pakistan Education Board (PEB), Evacuee Trust Property Board (ETPB) and Candyland.

Group D: Higher Education Commission (HEC), Income Tax, Services Industries, Sayid Papers and Khabayan-e-Amin.

Group A

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

03-05 Apr

Navy-Customs

NBP Stadium Karachi

Junaid Ghafoor-Muhammad Rashid

Iqbal Sheikh

Muhammad Ahsan

 

Pak Steel-Saudi Cricket Int.

Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi

Shamim Ansari-Abdul Qayyum

Ameeruddin

Salman Hussain

 

SSGC-KESC

UBL Ground No.1 Karachi

Imtiaz Iqbal-Aaley Haider

Jamshed Hussain

Imran Ali

07-09 Apr

Customs-KESC

UBL Ground No.1 Karachi

Junaid Ghafoor-Shamim Ansari

Ameeruddin

Muhammad Ahsan

 

Navy-Pak Steel

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Imtiaz Iqbal-Abdul Qayyum

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

SSGC-Saudi Cricket Int.

Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi

Atiq Khan-Muhmamad Rashid

Jamshed Hussain

Salman Hussain

11-13 Apr

Customs-Pak Steel

Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi

Sohail Jaffar-Aaley Haider

Ghulam Mustafa

Imran Ali

 

Navy-SSGC

NBP Stadium Karachi

Atiq Khan-Imtiaz Iqbal

Ameeruddin

Muhammad Ahsan

 

KESC-Saudi Cricket Int.

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Junaid Ghafoor-Abdul Qayyum

Iqbal Sheikh

Anjum Baig

15-17 Apr

Customs-Saudi Cricket Int.

NBP Stadium Karachi

Shamim Ansari-Imtiaz Iqbal

Jamshed Hussain

Salman Hussain

 

Navy-KESC

UBL Ground No.1 Karachi

Atiq Khan-Muhmamad Rashid

Ghulam Mustafa

Imran Ali

 

Pak Steel-SSGC

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Sohail Jaffar-Aaley Haider

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

19-21 Apr

Customs-SSGC

UBL Ground No.1 Karachi

Muhammad Rashid-Junaid Ghafoor

Ameeruddin

Salman Hussain

 

Pak Steel-KESC

Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi

Shamim Ansari-Sohail Jaffar

Ghulam Mustafa

Muhammad Ahsan

 

Navy-Saudi Cricket Int.

NBP Stadium Karachi

Atiq Khan-Aaley haider

Jamshed Hussain

Imran Ali

Group B

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

03-05 Apr

Army-Face Fresh

Army Cricket Ground R,pindi

Jamil Kamran-Hakeem Shah

Shahid Butt

Aamer Sharif

 

PTV-CDA

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Naushad Khan-Aslam Bareach

Tariq Azhar

Shakeel Ahmed

 

KPT-Medicam

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Nasar Khan-Sohail Zaman

Ghulam Mustafa

Noor Muhammad

07-09 Apr

Army-PTV

Army Cricket Ground R,pindi

Islam Khan-Akbar Khan

Anwar Khan

Khurram Shahzad

 

Medicam-Face Fresh

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman

Shahid Butt

Adnan Farooq

 

CDA-KPT

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Aslam Bareach-Hakeem Shah

Tanvir Afzal

Shakeel Ahmed

11-13 Apr

Army-CDA

Army Cricket Ground R,pindi

Iqbal Butt-Aslam Bareach

Shahid Butt

Muhammad Arif Jr

 

KPT-Face Fresh

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Islam Khan-Akbar Khan

Tanvir Afzal

Abdul Hameed

 

PTV-Medicam

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Hakeem Shah-Nasar Khan

Azizur Rehman

Shakeel Ahmed

15-17 Apr

Army-Medicam

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach

Tanvir Afzal

Adnan Farooq

 

CDA-Face Fresh

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Islam Khan-Iqbal Butt

Shahid Butt

Shakeel Ahmed

 

PTV-KPT

Army Cricket Ground R,pindi

Hakeem Shah-Sohail Zaman

Ameeruddin

Noor Muhammad

19-21 Apr

Army-KPT

Army Cricket Ground R,pindi

Iqbal Butt-Muhammad Arif

Muhammad Javed

Nasir Khan

 

PTV-Face Fresh

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Nasar Khan-Sohail Zaman

Tanvir Afzal

Adnan Farooq

 

CDA-Medicam

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Islam Khan-Akbar Khan

Shahid Butt

Shakeel Ahmed

Group C

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

03-05 Apr

ETPB-Dollar East

National Ground Islamabad

Iqbal Butt-Masood Khan

Muhammad Javed

Tahir Suhaib

 

Humak Engineering-PEB

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Mir Dad-Asif Yaqoob

Asif Aslam

Muhammad Akbar

 

Omar Associates-Candyland

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Zaheer Ahmed-Muhammad Arif

Zaigham Burki

Aamer Khan

07-09 Apr

Humak Engineering-ETPB

National Ground Islamabad

Masood Khan-Zaheer Ahmed

Asif Aslam

Farrukh Ilyas

 

Candyland-Dollar East

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Naushad Khan-Mir Dad

Musaddaq Rasool

Shahid Gillani

 

Omar Associates-PEB

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Ijaz Ahmed-Muhammad Arif

Sohail Khan

Muhammad Akbar

11-13 Apr

PEB-ETPB

National Ground Islamabad

Asif Yaqoob-Zaheer Ahmed

Asif Aslam

Zulfiqar Ali

 

Omar Associates-Dollar East

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Mir Dad-Muhammad Arif

Khateeb Rizwan

Hafeezur Rehman

 

Candyland-Humak Engineering

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Naushad Khan-Muhammad Asif

Naveed Nazir

Aamer Faridi

15-17 Apr

Candyland-ETPB

National Ground Islamabad

Mir Dad-Asif Yaqoob

Sohail Khan

Hafeezur Rehman

 

PEB-Dollar East

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Jamil Kamran-Zaheer Ahmed

Naveed Nazir

Aamer Khan

 

Omar Associates-Humak Engineering

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Javed Ashraf-Naushad Khan

Zaigham Burki

Shahid Gillani

19-21 Apr

Omar Associates-ETPB

Mirpur Cricket Stadium AJK

Javed Ashraf-Muhammad Asif

Tariq Azhar

Sohail Zaidi

 

Humak Engineering-Dollar East

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Javed Iqbal-Ijaz Ahmed

Musaddaq Rasool

Najamus Saeed

 

PEB-Candyland

National Ground Islamabad

Jamil Kamran-Saifullah

Asif Aslam

Noor Nabi

Group D

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

03-05 Apr

HEC-Income Tax

Khayaban-e-Amin Cricket Ground Lhr

Ijaz Ahmed-Muhammad Asif

Tanvir Afzal

Najamus Saeed

 

Service Ind.-Sayid Papers

Stags Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr

Javed Iqbal-Saifullah

Mian Parvaiz

Azhar Hussain

07-09 Apr

Income Tax-Sayid Papers

Stags Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr

Javed Ashraf-Saifullah

Zaigham Burki

Masood Ahmed

 

HEC-Khayaban-e-Amin

Khayaban-e-Amin Cricket Ground Lhr

Javed Iqbal-Muhammad Asif

Tariq Azhar

Abdul Hameed

11-13 Apr

HEC-Sayid Papers

Stags Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr

Javed Ashraf-Ijaz Ahmed

Tariq Azhar

Zahoor Alam

 

Service Ind.-Khayaban-e-Amin

Khayaban-e-Amin Cricket Ground Lhr

Javed Iqbal-Saifullah

Sohail Khan

Muhammad Arif Sr

15-17 Apr

Servis Ind.-Income Tax

Stags Cricket Ground Model Town Lhr

Masood Khan-Ijaz Ahmed

Nadeem Arshad

Masood Ahmed

 

Sayid Papers-Khayaban-e-Amin

LCCA Ground Lahore

Javed Iqbal-Saifullah

Tariq Azhar

Najamus Saeed

19-21 Apr

Income Tax-Khayaban-e-Amin

Khayaban-e-Amin Cricket Ground Lhr

Naushad Khan-Aslam Bareach

Zaigham Burki

Abdul Hameed

 

HEC-Service Ind.

LCCA Ground Lahore

Masood Khan-Asif Yaqoob

Sohail Khan

Azhar Hussain

Semi Finals

24-26 Apr First Semi Final: Winner of Pool (A) Vs Winner of Pool (C)        
24-26 Apr Second Semi Final: Winner of Pool (B) Vs Winner of Pool (D)        
29Ap-2May FINAL        


 

Disclaimer

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *