Teams & schedule Announced for Faysal Bank Pentangular Cup 2011-12

Lahore January 9, 2012:Pakistan Cricket Board today announced the schedule and Teams for Faysal Bank Pentangular Cup First Class Cricket tournament 2011-12. 

Schedule and Tams are as follows:

FAYSAL BANK PENTANGULAR CUP (FIRST CLASS) 2011-2012

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
19-22 Jan Sindh-Khyber Pakhtoonkhawah National Stadium Karachi Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza Naeem Ahmed Imran Ali
  Punjab-Federal Areas Diamond Ground Islamabad Shakeel Khan-Saleem Badar Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
25-28 Jan Sindh-Baluchistan National Stadium Karachi Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza Naeem Ahmed Muhammad
Ahsan
  Punjab-Khyber Pakhtoonkhawah Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Shakeel Khan-Saleem Badar Musaddaq Rasool Tahir Suhaib
31Jan-3Feb Punjab-Baluchistan Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Riazuddin-Ahsan Raza Muhammad Anees Abdul Hameed
  Federal Areas-Khyber
Pakhtoonkhawah
Arbab Niaz Std. Peshawar Saleem Badar-Zameer Haider Aziz-ur-Rehman Nadeem Akhtar
06-09 Feb Punjab-Sindh Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab Aziz-ur-Rehman Masood Ahmed
  Baluchistan-Federal Areas Multan Stadium Multan Rasheed Bhatti-Kamal Marchant Musaddaq Rasool Zulfiqar Ali
12-15 Feb Sindh-Federal Areas Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab Khateeb Rizwan Shakeel Ahmed
  Khyber Pakhtoonkhawah-
Baluchistan
Arbab Niaz Std. Peshawar Rasheed Bhatti-Kamal Marchant Muhammad Anees Nadeem Akhtar
           
18-22 Feb FINAL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore      

 

Punjab

Sr. No. Player's Name
1 Nasir Jamshaid
2 Ahmad Shahzad
3 Muhammad Yasin
4 Shoaib Malik
5 Kamran Sajid
6 Mansoor Amjad
7 Haris Sohail
8 Ayub Doggar
9 Usman Salahuddin
10 Muhammad Saad
11 Kamran Akmal
12 Raza Hassan
13 Ali Imran
14 Bilawal Bhatti
15 Prince Abbas
16 Asif Raza
17 Naseer Akram
18 Muhammad Khalil
Officials
19 Ijaz Ahmad Jr.
20 Mubashar Nazar

 

Sindh

Sr. No. Player's Name
1 Sharjeel Khan
2 Khurram Manzoor
3 Aqeel Anjum
4 Shahzaib Hassan
5 Fawad Alam
6 Rizwan Ahmad
7 Ali Asad
8 Fahad Iqbal
9 Saeed Bin Nasir
10 Faisal Iqbal
11 Sarfraz Ahmad
12 Muhammad Sami
13 Mir Ali Khan Talpur
14 Faraz Ahmad
15 Tabish Khan
16 Anwar Ali
17 Tanvir Ahmad
18 Danish Kaneria
Officials
19 Saleem Jaffar (Coach)
20 Abdul Hussain Shah (Manager)

 

Khyber Pukhtoonkhwa

Sr. No. Player's Name
1 Yasir Hameed
2 Riffatullah Mohmand
3 Akbar Badshah
4 Shoaib Khan
5 Muhammad Fayyaz
6 Adnan Raees
7 Yasir Shah
8 Khalid Usman
9 Zohaib Khan
10 Zulfiqar Jan (WK)
11 Imran Khan
12 Ahmad Jamal
13 Riaz Afridi
14 Waqar Ahmad
15 Jamaluddin
16 Nadeem Akhtar
17 Israrullah
18 Ikramullah
Officials
19 Sajjad Akbar (Coach)
20 Al-Haj Zia Muhammad Tanoli (Manager)

 

Federal Areas

Sr. No. Player's Name
1 Sohail Tanvir
2 Rao Iftikhar Anjum
3 Umar Amin
4 Bazid Khan
5 Afaq Raheem
6 Umair Khan
7 Zohaib Ahmad
8 Usman Saeed
9 Awais Zia
10 Hammad Azam
11 Naeem Anjum
12 Babar Naeem
13 Saddaf Hussain
14 Nasrullah Khan
15 Immad Wasim
16 Saad Altaf
17 Jamal Anwar
18 Shoaib Ahmad Minhas
Officials
19 Taimoor Azam (Coach)
20 Sajid Hussain Shah (Manager)

 

Balochistan

Sr. No. Player's Name
1 Saeed Anwar Jr.
2 Taimoor Ali
3 Naveed Yasin
4 Gulraiz Saddaf
5 Zain Abbas
6 Abdul Rauf
7 Arun Lal
8 Rizwan Haider
9 Rahat Ali
10 Muhammad Irshad
11 Zulfiqar Babar
12 Bismillah Khan
13 Muhammad Irfan
14 Abid Ali
15 Atta ur Rehman
16 Badar Ali
17 Muhammad Waris
18 Muhammad Ali Raheem
Officials
19 Abdul Rehman (Coach)
20 Ijaz Ahmad (Manager)