Teams for U-16 Tournaments

FINAL SQUAD - ABBOTTABAD U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Mohammad Tariq
2 Khalid Kail ( C )
3 Mohammad Hanif ( VC)
4 Wajid Iqbal
5 Sultan Mehmood
6 Faizan Ali
7 Ahmad Wali
8 Mustafa Hanif
9 Mezher Fareed
10 Sheraz Khan
11 Jan Mohammad
12 Bilal Shah
13 Asfand Yar Ali
14 Ayub Zada
15 Junaid Khan
Reserves
16 Mohsin Ibrar
17 Mohammad Ibrahim
18 Hamza Saeed
19 Mohammad Junaid
20 Abdul Waqeel
Manager: Sultan Hayat
Coach: Saqib Fakir

 

FINAL SQUAD - FAISALABAD U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Ashair Manzoor ( C )
2 M.  Asim
3 M.  Saqib
4 Sultan Afzal
5 Ammar Yasir
6 Sharaiz Khan ( VC )
7 Maqdad Khan
8 Mujahid Ali
9 Ahmed Imtiaz 
10 Attiqur Rehman
11 M.  Usman
12 Shabihul Hasan
13 Naveed Hanif
14 Ahmed Safi Abdul
15 Ahmed Majeed                    
Reserves
16 M Asad
17 Saddam Hussain
18 Omer Yasin
19 Gul Badeen
20 Usman Ahmed Khan
Manager: Latif Ansari
Coach: Shahid Mahmood

 

FINAL SQUAD - FATA U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Basit Ali (Capt)
2 Adnan Afridi
3 Salman Khan
4 Sanaullah
5 Junaid Khan
6 Rafiullah
7 Jalaluddin
8 Fawad
9 KaifayatUllah
10 Mohammad Usman
11 Amir Zeb Khan  
12 Faisal Khan (V-Capt)
13 Saifullah
14 Syed Hammad Hussain
15 AmanUllah
Reserves
16 Aziz Khan 
17 Janzeb Khan
18 Noor Sadiq
19 Wajid
20 Nehal
Manager: Muhammad Haroon
Coach: Maqsood Ali

 

FINAL SQUAD - HYDERABAD U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Uzair Jaffery
2 Danyal Rajput
3 Kamran Khan Jhoni
4 Imtiaz Ali
5 Muhammad Muzamil
6 Beharam Khan
7 Abdul Samad
8 Ubaidullah Khan
9 Muhammad Salim
10 Muhammad Azhar
11 Hamish Kumar ( Captain)
12 Raheel Meo
13 Wali Muhammad ( V.C )
14 Junaid Ahmed
15 Sheran Malik
Reserves
16 Shan Ali
17 Sardar ali
18 Sheheryar Khalid
19 Muhammad Imran
20 Wajid Hussain
Manager: Imran Soomro
Coach: Iqbal Imam

 

FINAL SQUAD - ISLAMABAD U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Ali Imran
2 Sajawal Riaz
3 Zeeshan Naeem
4 Syed Faraz Hussain
5 Muhammad Fahad
6 Hamza Sheraz
7 Raja Shehraz Ali
8 Wahid Ejaz
9 Naqib Ullah
10 Muhammad Ashfaq
11 Muhammad Mustafa Tariq
12 Atif Azad Qaiser
13 Syed Dilawar Shah
14 Atif Ayub
15 Habib ur Rehman
Reserves
16 Zeeshan Amjad
17 Naeem Shahzad
18 Umar Farooq Hameed
19 Faisal Iqbal  
20 Arshad Alam 
Manager: Shabbir Ahmed
Coach:A Rauf Mirza

 

FINAL SQUAD - KARACHI U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Asad Ali
2 Danish Aziz
3 M. Saad Alam
4 Osama Ali
5 M. Tabish Raza
6 Saud Shakeel
7 Mohd Yaqoob
8 Rabish M. Ahmed ( VC )
9 Arsalan Bashir ( C )
10 Tabraiz Dyer
11 Ghulam Mudasir Khan
12 Zark Khan
13 Sheraz Hussain
14 M. Widwan Ullah
15 Abdul Samad
Reserves
16 M. Shahzaib Asim
17 Syed Faazullah
18 Sami Ullah Afridi
19 M. Hassan
20 Mohd. Arshan
Manager: S A Fahim
Coach: Asim Rizvi

 

FINAL SQUAD - LAHORE U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Hamza Malik (C)
2 Ali Malik
3 Safeer Azam
4 Hamza Ali
5 Abu Bakar Khan
6 Gohar Hafeez
7 Asad Rayan
8 Zahid Ahmad 
9 Ghulfam Tassadaq
10 Hafiz Mohammad Bilal
11 Ahsan Fiaz Ali
12 Abdullah Tauseef 
13 Mohammad Ahmad
14 Zia Mohammad
15 Farhan Shafique
Reserves
16 Asim Ali Nasir
17 Farhan Nazar
18 Hasan Ilyas
19 Azeem Hasan
20 Majid Hussain
Manager:
Coach: Bilal Ahmed

 

FINAL SQUAD - MULTAN U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Imran Rafique
2 Farhan Sarfaraz
3 Hasan Mushtaq
4 Fahad Hasan
5 Mohammad Owais 
6 Ahmer Ashfaq
7 Ameer Hamza
8 Sher Mohammad
9 Ali Shan Sabir
10 M.Kamran Ismail
11 Taimur Ali
12 Junaid Zawaar 
13 Saqibul Hasan
14 Shan Mustafa
15 Usman Ali
Reserves
16 Mohsin Khan
17 Syed Ehtesham
18 M.Taimur Khan Babar
19 Mohammad Ijaz
20 Fasih Rafi
Manager: Mian M Arif
Coach: Sajjad Pervez Abbasi

 

FINAL SQUAD - PESHAWAR U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Muhammad Zawanhikmat
2 Salman yousaf
3 Amirullah
4 Syed mohsin
5 Umar Farooq
6 Nasir Khan
7 Mohammadshoaib
8 Aamir khan 
9 Waleeb bin Fareed
10 Haroon Rashid
11 Salman shah
12 Gulzar khan
13 Arshad
14 Amjad Khan
15 M.Ali Khan
Reserves
16 Waqas Khan
17 Jawad Khan
18 Mohammad Shoaib
19 AbdullahRasheed
20 Abdurrehman
Manager: Akber Badshah
Coach: Abdul Rehman

 

FINAL SQUAD - QUETTA U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Shamas Khan
2 Ghulam Haider  ( C )
3 Kaleemullha
4 Daud Khan
5 Sagheer Ahmad
6 Mir Saeedullah ( VC )
7 Wasim Khan
8 Mukhtar Ahmad
9 Syed Zainullah
10 Abid Ali
11 Imran Khan
12 Nawab Khan
13 Ehtesham Ahmad
14 Jamal Khan
15 Mohammad Ramazan
Reserves
16 Sagher Ahmad
17 Abdul Wali
18 Faseh
19 Saeed Khan
20 Mohammad Hamza
Manager: Hussain Baksh Khosa
Coach: Aqil Baloch

 

FINAL SQUAD - RAWALPINDI U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Noman Ali ( C )
2 Aqib Shah
3 Husnain Ahmad
4 Haseeb Afzal
5 Mir Wais
6 Awais Iqbal ( VC )
7 Shadab Khan
8 Mohammad Touseef (w-k)
9 Waqas Ahmad
10 Mohammad Farhan
11 Naqi Raza
12 Ali Raza
13 Mohammad Faisal
14 Yasir Jan
15 Usman Ghani
Reserves
16 Muhammad Talha  
17 Shoaib Sabir
18 Wahab Arif
19 Junaid Hassan Butt
20 Muhammad Hamza Butt
Manager: Ghulam Mustafa
Coach: Shahid Javed

 

FINAL SQUAD - SIALKOT U-16

S# Players Name 
1 Abdul Rehman ( C )
2 Rehmat Ali
3 Hamza Yousaf
4 Waqas Ilyas
5 Usman Saeed
6 Mohammad Zahid
7 Arham Butt
8 Qasim Raza
9 Umar Javaid
10 Irfan Elahi
11 Zunair Jamil
12 Mohammad Naveed
13 Ahsan Hafeez Bhatti
14 Mohammad Abdul Rehman
15 Aqaib Junaid
Reserves
16 Dawood Shafqat
17 Ahmad Iqbal Khan
18 Mohammad Hannan 
19 Mosaf Mazhar
20 Sajjawal Khan
Manager: Sultan Ahmed Golden
Coach: Abdul Majeed