Schedule of One Day Cup 2013-14

ONE DAY CUP 2013-2014

 GROUP - I

 

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

28-Oct

Karachi Region (B)-Abbottabad Region

National Stadium Karachi

Ahmed Shahab-Ghaffar Kazmi

1lyas Khan

Imran Ali

 

Lahore Ravi-Sialkot Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Saqib Khan-Nasar Khan

Jamshed Hussain

Abdul Hameed

 

Rawalpindi Region-Bahawalpur Region

Dring Stadium Bahawalpur

Nadeem Iqbal-Qaisar Waheed

Muhammad Javed

Shahid Gillani

05-Nov

Karachi Region(B)-Bahawalpur Region

National Stadium Karachi

Ahmed Shahab-Ghaffar Kazmi

Ilyas Khan

Imran Ali

 

Rawalpindi Region-Abbottabad Region

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Javed Ashraf-Nadeem Iqbal

Shahid Butt

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Peshawar Region-Sialkot Region

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Masood Ahmed-Majid Hussain

Muhammad Anees

Farrukh Ilyas

13-Nov

Abbottabad Region-Sialkot Region

Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad

Nadeem Iqbal-Muhammad Asif

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Khurram Shahzad

 

Karachi Region (B)-Lahore Ravi

National Stadium Karachi

Naushad Khan-Hakeem Shah

Anwar Khan

Salman Siddiqui

 

Peshawar Region-Rawalpindi Region

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Masood Ahmed-Akmal Hayat

Shahid Butt

Muhammad Atiq

07-Dec

Rawalpindi Region-Sialkot Region

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Javed Ashraf-Raweed Khan

Azizur Rehman

Farrukh Ilyas

 

Peshawar Rgn-Abbottabad Region

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Nadeem Iqbal-Qaisar Waheed

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Noor Muhammad

 

Lahore Ravi-Bahawalpur Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Saqib Khan-Nasar Khan

Saadat Ali

Masood Ahmed

15-Dec

Karachi Region (B)-Peshawar Rgn

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Nadeem Iqbal-Qaisar Waheed

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Aamer Khan

 

Bahawalpur Region-Abbottabad Rgn

Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad

Javed Ashraf-Ijaz Ahmed

Shahid Butt

Aamer Sharif

 

Lahore Ravi-Rawalpindi Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Naushad Khan-Nasar Khan

Azizur Rehman

Azhar Hussain

23-Dec

Rawalpindi Region-Karachi Region (B)

Pindi Cricket Stadium Rawalpindi

Naushad Khan-Saqib Khan

Khateeb Rizwan

Shakeel Ahmed

 

Bahawalpur Region-Sialkot Region

Dring Stadium Bahawalpur

Nadeem Iqbal-Kamal Marchant

Muhammad Javed

Hafeezur Rehman

 

Lahore Ravi-Peshawar Region

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Riazuddin-Akmal Hayat

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Noor Muhammad

31-Dec

Karachi Region (B)-Sialkot Region

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Zameer Haider-Hakeem Shah

Azizur Rehman

Farrukh Ilyas

 

Lahore Ravi-Abbottabad Region

Abbottabad Stadium Abbottabad

Ihtshamul Haq-Akmal Hayat

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Khurram Shahzad

 

Peshawar Region-Bahawalpur Region

Dring Stadium Bahawalpur

Naushad Khan-Nadeem Iqbal

Shahid Butt

Shahid Gillani

GROUP - II

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

28-Oct

Lahore Shalimar-Karachi Region (W)

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Aftab Gillani-Sajjid Afridi

Khalid Niazi

Najamus Saeed

 

Hyderabad Region-Quetta Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Riazuddin-Kamal Marchant

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Faisalabad Region-Multan Region

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Majid Hussain-Muhammad Asif

Nadeem Arshad

Noor Nabi

05-Nov

Multan Region-Quetta Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Islam Khan-Mir Dad

Muhammad Javed

Muhammad Akbar

 

Karachi Region(W)-Islamabad Region

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Nasar Khan

Khalid Niazi

Najamus Saeed

 

Lahore Shalimar-Faisalabad Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Naushad Khan-Saqib Khan

Zaighum Burki

Azhar Hussain

13-Nov

Karachi Region (W)-Quetta Region

NBP Stadium Karachi

Akmal Hayat-Raweed Khan

Ilyas Khan

Tariq Noor

 

Lahore Shalimar-Multan Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Islam Khan-Sajjid Afridi

Jamshed Hussain

Muhammad Arif Sr

 

Hyderabad Region-Islamabad Region

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Saqib Khan-Nasar Khan

Zaighum Burki

Adnan Farooq

07-Dec

Hyderabad Region-Multan Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

K.Mahmood Sr.-Majid Hussain

Muhammad Javed

Muhammad Akbar

 

Lahore Shalimar-Islamabad Region

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Naushad Khan-Hakeem Shah

Shahid Butt

Muhammad Atiq

 

Faisalabad Region-Quetta Region

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Ihtshamul Haq-Muhammad Asif

Nadeem Arshad

Tahir Suhaib

15-Dec

Karachi Region(W)-Hyderabad Region

National Stadium Karachi

Majid Hussain-Sajjid Afridi

Anwar Khan

Wasim Abbas

 

Islamabad Region-Faisalabad Region

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Ihtshamul Haq-Raweed Khan

Musaddaq Rasool

Tahir Suhaib

 

Lahore Shalimar-Quetta Region

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Aftab Gillani-Hakeem Shah

Saadat Ali

Muhammad Arif Sr

23-Dec

Karachi Region(W)-Multan Region

National Stadium Karachi

Majid Hussain-Sajjid Afridi

Anwar Khan

Imran Ali

 

Islamabad Region-Quetta Region

Diamond Club Ground Islamabad

Qaisar Waheed-Nasar Khan

Shahid Butt

Adnan Farooq

 

Hyderabad Region-Faisalabad Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Ghaffar Kazmi-K.Mahmood Sr.

Iqbal Sheikh

Anjum Baig

31-Dec

Lahore Shalimar-Hyderabad Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Kamal Marchant-K.Mahmood Sr.

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Islamabad Region-Multan Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Aftab Gillani-Saqib Khan

Muhammad Javed

Muhammad Akbar

 

Karachi Region(W)-Faisalabad Region

National Stadium Karachi

Majid Hussain-Sajjid Afridi

Anwar Khan

Tariq Noor

03-Jan

Winner of group (I)-Runner up of group (II)

 

 

 

 

04-Jan

Winner of group (II)-Runner up of group(I)

 

 

 

 

06-Jan

FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

The Venues and officials for Semi Finals and Final will be announced later.