Schedule of Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2011-2012 (Sponsored by Faysal Bank)

Lahore September 27, 2011: Pakistan Cricket Board today announces the schedule of Quaid-e-Azam Trophy First Class Tournament starting from 6th October 2011.  12 Teams is placed in Division-I and the 10 Teams is placed in Division-II.

Two bottom Teams of Division – I one Departmental and one Regional will be relegated to Division – II for the next season i.e. 2012-2013.Two Top Teams One Regional and One Departmental will be promoted to Division - I from Division – II for the next season i.e. 2012-2013. One bottom Team (Departmental) from Division II will be relegated to Patron's Trophy G-II for the next season i.e. 2012-2013. Only Division I of Quaid-e-Azam Trophy is sponsored by Faysal Bank. The Schedule is as follows:

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2011-2012 (Division - I)

Dates Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
06-09 Oct. Karachi Region (B)-State Bank National Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Tahir Shah Anwar Khan Muhammad Ahsan
  Sialkot Region-HBL Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza Muhammad Anees Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Region-NBP Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Jamil Kamran-Anisur Rehman Saadat Ali Shakeel Ahmed
  Abbottabad Region-WAPDA Abbottabad Stadium Shakeel Khan-Rasheed Bhatti Arshad Parvaiz Aamer Sharif
  Islamabad Region-PIA Diamond Ground Islamabad Riazuddin-Qaisar Waheed Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Region-ZTBL Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Nadeem Ghouri-Ijaz Ahmed Musaddaq Rasool Tahir Suhaib
12-15 Oct. Karachi Region (B)-ZTBL National Stadium Karachi Ahmed Shahab -Tahir Shah Naeem Ahmed Salman Hussain
  Sialkot Region-State Bank Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza Azizur Rehman Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Region-PIA Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Riazuddin-Qaisar Waheed Nadeem Arshad Shakeel Ahmed
  Abbottabad Region-HBL Abbottabad Stadium Rasheed Bhatti-Ghaffar Kazmi Musaddaq Rasool Aamer Sharif
  Islamabad Region-NBP Diamond Ground Islamabad Jamil Kamran-Anisur Rehman Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Region-WAPDA Sports Stadium Sargodha Nadeem Ghouri-Kaukab Butt Arshad Parvaiz Nasir Khan
18-21 Oct. Karachi Region (B)-WAPDA National Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Tahir Shah Naeem Ahmed Salman Hussain
  Sialkot Region-ZTBL Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Rasheed Bhatti-Kaukab Butt Azizur Rehman Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Region-HBL Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Shakeel Khan-Nadeem Ghouri Musaddaq Rasool Shakeel Ahmed
  Abbottabad Region-NBP Abbottabad Stadium Anisur Rehman -Ghaffar Kazmi Ishtiaq Ahmed Khurram Shahzad
  Islamabad Region-State Bank Diamond Ground Islamabad Riazuddin-Jamil Kamran Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Region-PIA Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Zameer Haider-Hakeem Shah Nadeem Arshad Tahir Suhaib
24-27 Oct. Karachi Region (B)-PIA National Stadium Karachi Ijaz Ahmed-Anisur Rehman Anwar Khan Imran Ali
  Sialkot Region-WAPDA Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Rasheed Bhatti-Ahmed Shahab Parvaiz Akhtar Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Region-ZTBL Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Ahsan Raza-Ihtshamul Haq Arshad Parvaiz Shakeel Ahmed
  Abbottabad Region-State Bank Abbottabad Stadium Riazuddin-Tahir Shah Azizur Rehman Aamer Sharif
  Islamabad Region-HBL Diamond Ground Islamabad Saleem Badar-Ghaffar kazmi Nadeem Arshad Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Region-NBP Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Jamil Kamran-Qaisar Waheed Musaddaq Rasool Noor Nabi
30Oct-2 Nov Karachi Region (B)-HBL National Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Anisur Rehman Ilyas Khan Salman Hussain
  Sialkot Region-NBP Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Ahsan Raza-Qaisar Waheed Khalid Niazi Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Region-WAPDA Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Badar-Ghaffar Kazmi Saadat Ali Shakeel Ahmed
  Abbottabad Region-PIA Abbottabad Stadium Riazuddin-Nadeem Ghouri Nadeem Arshad Khurram Shahzad
  Islamabad Region-ZTBL Diamond Ground Islamabad Shakeel Khan-Jamil Kamran Naeem Ahmed Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Region-State Bank Sports Stadium Sargodha Rasheed Bhatti-Nadeem Iqbal Arshad Parvaiz Nasir Khan
12-15 Nov Karachi Region (B)-NBP National Stadium Karachi Nadeem Ghouri-Qaisar Waheed Naeem Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
  Sialkot Region-PIA Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Ihtshamul Haq-Nadeem Iqbal Nadeem Arshad Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Region-State Bank Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Badar-Ijaz Ahmed Khalid Niazi Shakeel Ahmed
  Abbottabad Region-ZTBL Abbottabad Stadium Kaukab Butt-Ghaffar Kazmi Arshad Parvaiz Aamer Sharif
  Islamabad Region-WAPDA Diamond Ground Islamabad Shakeel Khan-Tahir Shah Saadat Ali Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Region-HBL Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Rasheed Bhatti-Shozab Raza Musaddaq Rasool Tahir Suhaib
18-21 Nov Karachi Rgn (B)-Sialkot Rgn Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Kaukab Butt-Masood Khan Naeem Ahmed Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Rgn-Islamabad Rgn Diamond Ground Islamabad Tahir Shah-Qaisar Waheed Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
  Abbottabad Rgn-Faisalabad Rgn Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Ahmed Shahab-Jamil Kamran Ishtiaq Ahmed Aamer Sharif
  HBL-ZTBL Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Riazuddin-Ijaz Ahmed Musaddaq Rasool Shakeel Ahmed
  NBP-State Bank Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Nadeem Ghouri-Raweed Khan Nadeem Arshad Tahir Suhaib
  PIA-WAPDA Marghazar Ground Islamabad Nadeem Iqbal-Ghaffar Kazmi Arshad Parvaiz Nadeem Akhtar
24-27 Nov Karachi Rgn (B)-Faisalabad Rgn Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Nadeem Iqbal-Anisur Rehman Nadeem Arshad Noor Nabi
  Rawalpindi Rgn-Sialkot Region Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Jamil Kamran-Masood Khan Arshad Parvaiz Shakeel Ahmed
  Islamabad Rgn-Abbottabad Rgn Abbottabad Stadium Ijaz Ahmed-Ahmed Shahab Musaddaq Rasool Khurram Shahzad
  HBL-State Bank Diamond Ground Islamabad Rasheed Bhatti-Raweed Khan Parvaiz Akhtar Nadeem Akhtar
  PIA-NBP Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Riazuddin-Mir Dad Khalid Niazi Farrukh Ilyas
  ZTBL-WAPDA National Ground Islamabad Nadeem Ghouri-Ihtshamul haq Khateeb Rizwan Adnan Farooq
30Nov-3Dec Karachi Rgn (B)-Abbottabad Rgn National Stadium Karachi Zameer Haider-Ghaffar Kazmi Naeem Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
  Islamabad Rgn-Sialkot Region Diamond Ground Islamabad Jamil Kamran-Raweed Khan Muhammad Anees Adnan Farooq
  Faisalabad Rgn-Rawalpindi Rgn Sports Stadium Sargodha Ijaz Ahmed-Ahmed Shahab Arshad Parvaiz Nasir Khan
  NBP-HBL Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza Nadeem Arshad Tahir Suhaib
  WAPDA-State Bank Marghazar Ground Islamabad Nadeem Ghouri-Anisur Rehman Khateeb Rizwan Shakeel Ahmed
  PIA-ZTBL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Saleem Badar-Ihtshamul Haq Azizur Rehman Najamus Saeed
08-11 Dec Karachi Rgn (B)-Rawalpindi Rgn National Stadium Karachi Zameer Haider-Ghaffar Kazmi Anwar Khan Salman Hussain
  Sialkot Region-Abbottabad Rgn Gohati Cricket Stadium Swabi Rasheed Bhatti-Nadeem Ghouri Musaddaq Rasool Aamer Sharif
  Islamabad Rgn-Faisalabad Rgn Diamond Ground Islamabad Ijaz Ahmed-Nadeem Iqbal Saadat Ali Adnan Farooq
  HBL-WAPDA Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Riazuddin-Akbar Khan Azizur Rehman Azhar Hussain
  NBP-ZTBL LCCA Ground Lahore Saleem Badar-Kaukab Butt Muhammad Anees Abdul Hameed
  PIA-State Bank National Ground Islamabad Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza Khateeb Rizwan Shakeel Ahmed
14-17 Dec Karachi Rgn (B)-Islamabad Rgn National Stadium Karachi Ghaffar Kazmi-Raweed Khan Naeem Ahmed Imran Ali
  Sialkot Region-Faisalabad Rgn Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Shakeel Khan-Shozab Raza Khalid Niazi Farrukh Ilyas
  Rawalpindi Rgn-Abbottabad Rgn Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Nadeem Ghouri-Islam Khan Khateeb Rizwan Shakeel Ahmed
  HBL-PIA LCCA Ground Lahore Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza Azizur Rehman Najamus Saeed
  ZTBL-State Bank Diamond Ground Islamabad Nadeem Iqbal-Tahir Shah Muhammad Javed Adnan Farooq
  NBP-WAPDA Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Saleem Badar-Ihtshamul Haq Saadat Ali Masood Ahmed
20-24 Dec FINAL TBA TBA TBA TBA

 

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2011-2012 (Division - II)

Date Matches Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
06-09 Oct. Karachi Region (W)-UBL UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Ahmed Shahab-Masood Khan Ilyas Khan Imran Ali
  Lahore Shalimar-Lahore Ravi LCCA Ground Lahore Hakeem Shah-Mir Dad Khalid Niazi Abdul Hameed
  Hyderabad Region-Quetta Region Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant Muhammad Javed Arif Abdul Majeed
  Peshawar Region-Multan Region Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Islam Khan-Kaukab Butt Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
  KRL-SNGPL KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Ihtshamul Haq-Khalid Mahmood Sr. Azizur Rehman Aamer manzoor
12-15 Oct. Karachi Region (W)-Quetta Region NBP Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Masood Khan Anwar Khan Muhammad Ahsan
  Hyderabad Region-UBL Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant Ilyas Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
  Lahore Shalimar-KRL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Khalid Mahmood Sr.-Hakeem Shah Parvaiz Akhtar Najamus Saeed
  Lahore Ravi-Peshawar Region Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Shakeel Khan-Islam Khan Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
  Multan Region-SNGPL Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ijaz Ahmed-Raweed Khan Muhammad Javed Zulfiqar Ali
18-21 Oct. Karachi Region (W)-SNGPL NBP Stadium Karachi Ahmed Shahab-Masood Khan Ilyas Khan Imran Ali
  Lahore Shalimar-Peshawar Region Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Khalid Mahmood Sr.-Mir Dad Parvaiz Akhtar Azhar Hussain
  Lahore Ravi-UBL LCCA Ground Lahore Islam Khan-Iqbal Butt Khalid Niazi Masood Ahmed
  Hyderabad Region-KRL Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant Anwar Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
  Multan Region-Quetta Region Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ihtshamul Haq-Qaisar Waheed Muhammad Javed Muhammad Akbar
24-27 Oct. Peshawar Region-UBL Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Shakeel Khan-Masood Khan Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
  Hyderabad Region-SNGPL Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Islam Khan-Kamal Marchant Naeem Ahmed Arif Abdul Majeed
  Lahore Shalimar-Quetta Region LCCA Ground Lahore Kaukab Butt-Khalid Mahmood Sr. Muhammad Anees Azhar Hussain
  Karachi Region (W)- KRL NBP Stadium Karachi Nadeem Iqbal-Akbar Khan Ilyas Khan Muhammad Ahsan
  Lahore Ravi-Multan Region Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Iqbal Butt-Hakeem Shah Saadat Ali Abdul Hameed
30Oct-2 Nov Multan Region-KRL Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Masood Khan-Tahir Shah Muhammad Javed Zulfiqar Ali
  Peshawar Region-SNGPL Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Ahmed Shahab-Mir Dad Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
  Lahore Shalimar-UBL LCCA Ground Lahore Iqbal Butt-Hakeem Shah Muhammad Anees Najamus Saeed
  Lahore Ravi-Quetta Region Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Kaukab Butt-Raweed Khan Parvaiz Akhtar Masood Ahmed
  Karachi Region (W)-Hyderabad Rgn Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Islam Khan-Khalid Mahmood Sr. Anwar Khan Anjum Baig
12-15 Nov Quetta Region-UBL National Ground Islamabad Riazuddin-Raweed Khan Muhammad Anees Muhammad Atiq
  Peshawar Region-KRL Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Jamil Kamran-Masood Khan Ishtiaq Ahmed Aamer Khan
  Lahore Shalimar-Hyderabad Rgn LCCA Ground Lahore Iqbal Butt-Khalid Mahmood Sr. Parvaiz Akhtar Najamus Saeed
  Karachi Region (W)-Multan Region NBP Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Hakeem Shah Anwar Khan Salman Hussain
  Lahore Ravi-SNGPL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Kamal Marchant-Mir Dad Azizur Rehman Azhar Hussain
18-21 Nov Lahore Ravi-Karachi Region (W) Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Iqbal Butt-Hakeem Shah Khalid Niazi Abdul Hameed
  Lahore Shalimar-SNGPL LCCA Ground Lahore Akbar Khan-Kamal Marchant Saadat Ali Masood Ahmed
  Peshawar Region-Hyderabad Rgn Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Islam Khan-Khalid Mahmood Sr. Ilyas Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
  Quetta Region-KRL KRL Stadium Rawalpindi Shakeel Khan-Shozab Raza Parvaiz Akhtar Muhammad Atiq
  Multan Region-UBL Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Rasheed Bhatti-Ihtshamul Haq Muhammad Javed Muhammad Akbar
24-27 Nov Karachi Region (W)-Peshawar Rgn National Stadium Karachi Ghaffar Kazmi-Qaisar Waheed Ilyas Khan Muhammad Ahsan
  Lahore Ravi-Hyderabad Region Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Islam Khan-Khalid Mahmood Sr. Anwar Khan Arif Abdul Majeed
  Quetta Region-SNGPL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Hakeem Shah-Kamal Marchant Muhammad Anees Azhar Hussain
  Lahore Shalimar-Multan Region Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Shakeel Khan-Iqbal Butt Muhammad Javed Zulfiqar Ali
  UBL-KRL LCCA Ground Lahore Akbar Khan-Tahir Shah Saadat Ali Masood Ahmed
30Nov-3Dec Karachi Rgn (W)-Lahore Shalimar NBP Stadium Karachi Iqbal Butt-Mir Dad Ilyas Khan Imran Ali
  Hyderabad Region-Multan Region Dring Stadium Bahawalpur Shakeel Khan-Masood Khan Muhammad Javed Shahid Gillani
  Peshawar Region-Quetta Region Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar Rasheed Bhatti-Nadeem Iqbal Ishtiaq Ahmed Nadeem Akhtar
  UBL-SNGPL Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Riazuddin-Tahir Shah Parvaiz Akhtar Farrukh Ilyas
  Lahore Ravi-KRL LCCA Ground Lahore Akbar Khan-Kamal Marchant Khalid Niazi Abdul Hameed
06-10 Dec FINAL