U-19 National Women Cricket Championship 2012

Lahore November 22, 2012: PCB Women Wing today announced the schedule for the U-19 National Women Cricket Championship, 2012 at Lahore Country Club, Muridke starting from 28thNovember till 13th Dec, 2012. Twelve Regional U-19 teams divided in Two groups will be participating in this championship.  The draws are as follows:-

Pool A

Pool B

Islamabad

Peshawar

Hyderabad

Sialkot

Abbottabad

Lahore

Karachi

Rawalpindi

Multan

Quetta

Faisalabad

Bahawalpur

 


Date

Day

Activity

Team

v

Team

Start

Venue

28th Nov (Wed)

Day 1

Pool – A

Arrival of POOL-A Teams

Lahore Country Club, Muridke

29th Nov  (Thu)

Day 2

Pool – A

REST & NETS

30th Nov  (Fri)

Day 3

Pool – A

Islamabad

v

Multan

9:30 am

Ground A , LCC

Abbottabad

v

Karachi

1:00 pm

Hyderabad

v

Faisalabad

9:30 am

Ground B, LCC

01st  Dec  (Sat)

Day 4

Pool – A

Multan

v

Faisalabad

9:30 am

Ground A, LCC

Islamabad

v

Abbottabad

1:00 pm

Pool – B

Arrival of Pool – B Teams

 

2nd Dec   (Sun)

Day 5

Pool – A

Karachi

v

Faisalabad

9:30 am

Ground A , LCC

Pool – B

REST & NETS

 

03rd Dec (Mon)

Day 6

Pool – A

REST

 

Pool – B

Peshawar

v

Sialkot

9:30 am

Ground A , LCC

 

Lahore

v

Rawalpindi

1:00 pm

Bahawalpur

v

Quetta

9:30 am

Ground B , LCC

 

 

Pool – A

Hyderabad

v

Abbottabad

1:00 pm

Ground B , LCC

04th Dec (Tue)

Day 7

Pool – A

Islamabad

v

Hyderabad

9:30 am

Ground B , LCC

Abbottabad

v

Multan

1:00 pm

Pool – B

Sialkot

v

Quetta

9:30 am

Ground A, LCC

Peshawar

v

Rawalpindi

1:00 pm

05th Dec (Wed)

Day 8

Pool – A

Karachi

v

Multan

9:30 am

Ground A , LCC

Islamabad

v

Faisalabad

1:00 pm

Pool – B

Lahore

v

Bahawalpur

9:30 am

Ground B, LCC

06th Dec (Thu)

 

Day 9

Pool – A

Hyderabad

v

Karachi

9:30 am

Ground B , LCC

Abbottabad

V

Faisalabad

1:00 pm

Pool – B

Sialkot

V

Lahore

9:30 am

Ground A, LCC

Rawalpindi

v

Quetta

1:00 pm

07th  Dec (Fri)

Day 10

Pool – B

Bahawalpur

 

Peshawar

9:30 am

Ground A, LCC

08th  Dec  (Sat)

Day 11

Pool – A

Islamabad

v

Karachi

9:30 am

Ground A, LCC

Multan

v

Hyderabad

1:00 pm

Pool – B

Peshawar

v

Quetta

9:30 am

Ground B , LCC

Sialkot

v

Rawalpindi

1:00 pm

09th  Dec  (Sun)

Day 12

Pool – B

Lahore

v

Quetta

9:30 am

Ground B, LCC

Pool – B

Bahawalpur

 

Rawalpindi

1:00 pm

Ground B, LCC

10th  Dec (Mon)

Day 13

Pool – B

Lahore

v

Peshawar

9:30 am

Ground A

Pool – B

Sialkot

v

Bahawalpur

1:00 pm

Ground A

11th  Dec  (Tue)

Day 14

                                REST

 

12th Dec (Wed)

Day 15

SEMI-FINALS

1st Team of Pool – A

v

2nd Team of Pool – B

9:30 am

Ground A , LCC

1st Team of Pool – B

v

2nd Team of Pool A

1:00 pm

Ground B, LCC

13th Dec  (Thu)

Day 16

FINAL

Winner Pool – A 

v

Winner Pool – B

1:00 pm

Ground A , LCC

14th Dec  (Fri)

Day 18

 

Departure of Teams

 

 

Disclaimer

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *