Under-16 Schedule

PEPSI - PCB Stars Program for U-16s, January - Junue, 2013/2014, PUNJAB PHASE 1

S#

Districts

Region

Dates

Venue

 

1

Islamabad,Gilgit Baltistan

Islamabad

1-4 Jan,2014

Diamond Cricket Ground

 
 

2

Gujrat

Sialkot

7-10 Jan,2014

Ch. Zahoor Elahi Stadium

 
 

3

Sheikhupura / Nankana

Sialkot

13-16 Apr,2014

Sheikhpura Cricket Stadium

 
 

4

Sialkot, Narowal, Daska

Sialkot

13-16 Jan,2014

Jinnah Stadium Skt

 
 

5

Gujranwala, Hafizabad,M'bahauddin

Sialkot

13-16 Jan,2014

Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala

 

6

Faisalabad, Jhang, Toba Tek Singh, Gojra

Faisalabad

13-16 Apr,2014

Iqbal Stdm, Faisalabad

 
 

7

Sargodha, Khoshab,Bhakkar

Faisalabad

19-22 Jan,2014

Sports stdm Sargodha

 
 

8

Kasur

Faisalabad

19-22 Apr,2014

Sports Complex Kasur

 
 

9

Mianwali, Attock

Rawalpindi

25-28 Jan,2014

DCA  Ground, Attock

 
 

10

Rawalpindi 

Rawalpindi

25-28 Jan,2014

Rawalpindi Stadium

 
 

11

Mirpur, AJK,Muzaffarabad

Rawalpindi

31 Jan to Feb 3,2014

Muzaffarabad Cricket Stadium

 
 

12

Jhelum, Chakwal

Rawalpindi

31 Jan to Feb 3,2014

Syed Zameer Jafir Stadium

 
 

13

Lahore

Lahore

6-9 Feb, 2014

Old campus ground

 
 

14

Lahore

Aligarh Cricket Ground MT

 
 

15

Lahore

LCCA(Ittifaq Cricket Ground)

 
 

16

Multan, Khanewal

Multan

1-4 Apr,2014

Multan Stadium

 
 

17

Sahiwal, Pakpattan,Harrappa

Multan

1-4 Apr,2014

Sahiwal

 
 

18

Vehari, Burewala,Guggomandi,

  Multan

7-10 Apr,2014

Q A Stadium Burewala

 

 Lodhran

 

19

Okara / Dipalpur  

Multan

7 -10 Apr,2014

Gym Ground, Okara

 
 

20

D G Khan

Multan

13-16 Apr,2014

D G Khan

 
 

21

Bahawalpur,Bahawalnagar

Bahawalpur

13-16 Apr,2014

Dring Stadium BWP

 
 

22

Layyah, Muzaffargarh

Bahawalpur

13-16 Apr,2014

Govt College, Layyah

 
 

23

Rahim Yar Khan

Bahawalpur

19-22 Apr,2014

Mahmud Std RYK

 
 

24

Rajanpur

Bahawalpur

19-22 Apr,2014

Rajanpur Stadium

 
 

PEPSI-PCB Stars Program for U-16s, January - June,2013/2014, SINDH PHASE 1

S#

Districts

Region

Dates

Venue

 

1

Hyderabad, Thatta, Badin, Jamshoro, Tando M Khan, Matiari, Mirpurkhaas

Hyderabad

1 -4 Jan,2014

Niaz Stadium,Hyd

 
 

2

Nababshah, Sanghar, Nausheroferoze,

Hyderabad

1-4 Jan,2014

Shaheed Benazirabad Stadium

 
 

3

Larkana, Kamber, Jacobbabad, Dadu

Larkana

7-10 Jan,2014

Sheikh Zaid colony Larkana

 
 

4

Shikarpur, Kandhkot, Sukkur, Khairpur

Larkana

7-10 Jan,2014

Cricket Ground Airport Road Sukkar

 

5

Karachi

Karachi

7-10 Apr,2014

TMC Ground

 
 

6

Karachi

Karachi

Landhi Gymkhana

 
 

7

Karachi

Karachi

National Cricket Stadium

 
 

PEPSI-PCB Stars Program for U-16s, January - June, 2013/2014, Balouchistan PHASE 1

S#

Districts

Region

Dates

Venues

 

1

Killa Abdullah, Gulistan, Duban,

Quetta

1-4 Apr,2014

Sadiq Crikcet Gr Chaman

 
 

2

Quetta, Pishin, Kalat, Matung, Kuchlak, Sariab, Panjpai, 

Quetta

1-4 Apr,2014

Bugti Stadium, Quetta

 

Huna, Pishin, Ziarat, Hakalzai, Bustan,

 

Karbal, Huramzai, Khanozai

 

Karezat, & Burshur

 

3

Naushki, Kharan,Washu, Chagi,

Quetta

7-10 Apr,2014

Noshki  Cricket

 

& Dalbandin

Stadium

 

4

Turbat, Mand, Tump, Panjgoor,Buleda

Quetta

7-10 Apr,2014

Turbat Ground

 

Gawadar,Pasni,Ormara,Jiwini,Kudan

 

5

Loralai, Zhob, Killa Saifullah, Barkhan,

D M Jamali

13 -16 Apr,2014

Gt High School

 

 Sherani  Musakhail, Muslim Bagh, Duki.

Loralai

 

6

Sibi, Kuhlo, Derabugti, Mach, 

D M Jamali

7-10 Jan,2014

PCB Stadium, Sibi

 

Bolan, Bahgh & Dahdar

 

7

Naseerabad, DM Jamali, Tambo ,   Chater

D M Jamali

7-10 Jan,2014

Shaheed Abdul Ghaffar

 

Jahlmagsi

Sial Cricket Stadium ND

 

8

Jaffarabad, Dear Allahyar,Ustam Muhmand,

D M Jamali

13-16 Jan,2014

Jaffarabad Ground

 

Gandakha,Sohbat pur,Pahnwar,Sanhari,Hairdin

 

9

Uthel, Hub, Awaraan, Lasbela  

D M Jamali

19-22 Jan,2014

Jam Mir Ghulam Qadir

 

 Khuzdar,

Stadium Hub

 

PEPSI-PCB Stars Program for U-16s, January-June, 2013/2014, KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA PHASE 1

S#

Districts

Region

Dates

Venue

 

1

Mardan, Dir (Upper),Chitral

Abbotabad

1-4 Apr,2014

Mardan Stadium

 
 

2

Manshera, Batgram, Kohistan, Torghar

Abbotabad

1-4 Apr,2014

FC Ground Oghi,Manshera

 
 

3

 Swabi, Bunir

Abbotabad

1-4 Apr,2014

Gohati Cricket Stdm

 
 

4

Abbotabad, Haripur

Abbotabad

7-10 Apr,2014

Abbotabad Stadium

 
 

5

North Waziristan, F.R Bannu, F.R Lakki

FATA

7-10 Apr,2014

Bannu Cricket Ground

 
 

F.R Tang, F.R D. I Khan, Tank, South Waziristan

 
 

6

Kyber Agency, Mohmand Agency, Bajaur Agency

FATA

7-10 Apr,2014

Arbab Niaz St Pes

 
 

Kurram Agency, Orakzai Agency, F. R Kohat

 
 

7

Kohat, Hangu, Bannu, Karak

FATA

19-22 Apr,2014

Kohat Sports Ground

 
 

8

D.I. Khan, Lakki Marwat, Tank

FATA

19-22 Apr,2014

Deara Stadium, D.I.Khan

 
 

9

Peshawar, Lower Dir

Peshawar

19-22 Apr,2014

Arbab Niaz St Pes

 
 

10

Noshera, Charsada, Swat

Peshawar

1-4 Apr ,2014

Arbab Niaz St Pes

 
 

 

Disclaimer

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *