Patron's Trophy Grade-II- 2011-12 Fixtures Schedule

Group A

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
03-05 Apr Customs-Pak Steel Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Sohail Jaffar Ameeruddin Muhammad Ahsan
  Navy-Omar Associates UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Tahir Rasheed Masood Anwaar Salman Hussain
  Saudi Cricket Int.-Sindh Police NBP Stadium Karachi Shamim Ansari-Aaley Haider Iqbal Sheikh Imran Ali
07-09 Apr Customs-Navy UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Imtiaz Iqbal Ameeruddin Salman Hussain
  Pak Steel-Saudi Cricket Int. Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi Shamim Ansari-Tahir Rasheed Masood Anwaar Imran Ali
  Omar Associates-Sindh Police NBP Stadium Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Rasheed Memon Iqbal Sheikh Muhammad Ahsan
11-13 Apr Customs-Sindh Police UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Tahir Rasheed Masood Anwaar Muhammad Ahsan
  Saudi Cricket Int.-Omar Associates Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Aaley Haider Iqbal Sheikh Salman Hussain
  Pak Steel-Navy NBP Stadium Karachi Shamim Ansari-Sohail Jaffar Jamshed Hussain Imran Ali
15-17 Apr Pak Steel-Sindh Police NBP Stadium Karachi Shamim Ansari-Aaley Haider Ameeruddin Muhammad Ahsan
  Customs-Omar Associates Quaid-e-Azam Park Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Sohail Jaffar Jamshed Hussain Salman Siddiqui
  Navy-Saudi Cricket Int. UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Sultan Mahmood Iqbal Sheikh Salman Hussain
19-21 Apr Customs-Saudi Cricket Int. Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Muhammad Rashid-Kashif Sohail Masood Anwaar Imran Ali
  Pak Steel-Omar Associates NBP Stadium Karachi Junaid Ghafoor-Shakeel Ahmed Jamshed Hussain Wasim Abbas
  Navy-Sindh Police UBL Ground No.1 Karachi Shamim Ansari-Asim Alvi Ameeruddin Salman Siddiqui

 

Group B

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
03-05 Apr Army-CDA Army Cricket Ground R,pindi Atiq Khan-Saqib Khan Raj Hans Shakeel Ahmed
  SSGC-Humak Engeenering Diamond Ground Islamabad Sajid Afridi-Muhammad Arif Asif Aslam Azhar Hussain
  PTV-Medicam National Ground Islamabad Naushad Khan-Asif Yaqoob Allah Ditto Umer Iqbal
07-09 Apr Army-SSGC Army Cricket Ground R,pindi Sajid Afridi-Asif Yaqoob Raj Hans Shakeel Ahmed
  CDA-Medicam Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Atiq Khan-Muhammad Arif Asif Aslam Umer Iqbal
  PTV-Humak Engeeniring Diamond Ground Islamabad Naushad Khan-Saqib Khan Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
11-13 Apr Army-Medicam Diamond Ground Islamabad Naushad Khan-Muhammad Arif Raj Hans Hafeezur Rehman
  CDA-Humak Engeenering National Ground Islamabad Sajid Afridi-Saqib Khan Asif Aslam Shakeel Ahmed
  SSGC-PTV Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Atiq Khan-Asif Yaqoob Ghulam Mustafa Umer Iqbal
15-17 Apr Army-Humak Engeenering Army Cricket Ground R,pindi Naushad Khan-Sajid Afridi Ghulam Mustafa Shakeel Ahmed
  PTV-CDA Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saqib Khan-Asif Yaqoob Raj Hans Umer Iqbal
  SSGC-Medicam Diamond Ground Islamabad Atiq Khan-Muhammad Arif Allah Ditto Adnan Farooq
19-21 Apr Army-PTV Diamond Ground Islamabad Naushad Khan-Atiq Khan Ghulam Mustafa Adnan Farooq
  SSGC-CDA Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Sajid Afridi-Saqib Khan Allah Ditto Umer Iqbal
  Medicam-Humak Engeenering National Ground Islamabad Asif Yaqoob-Muhammad Arif Asif Aslam Shakeel Ahmed

 

Group C

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
03-05 Apr KPT-HEC Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Javed Ashraf-Hanif Muhammad Naveed Nazir Tahir Suhaib
  PEB-Income Tax Railways Stadium Lahore Rana Zaheer-Akmal Hayat Shahid Butt Najamus Saeed
  Port Qasim-PAF Country Club Muridke Saifullah-Parvaiz Shah Jamshed Hussain Sajjadul Hassan
08-10 Apr KPT-Income Tax Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad Javed Iqbal-Saifullah Tanvir Afzal Tahir Suhaib
07-09 Apr PEB-Port Qasim Sheikhupura Stadium Aslam Bareach-Majid Hussain Sohail Khan Khalid Waheed
  HEC-PAF Country Club Muridke Hanif Muhammad-Sohail Zaman Ashraf Ali Sajjadul Hassan
11-13 Apr PEB-KPT Railways Stadium Lahore Rana Zaheer-Majid Hussain Tanvir Afzal Abdul Hameed
  PAF-Income Tax Country Club Muridke Javed Iqbal-Hanif Muhammad Tariq Azhar Sajjadul Hassan
  HEC-Port Qasim LCCA Ground Lahore Muhammad Asif-Parvaiz Shah Sohail Khan Masood Ahmed
15-17 Apr Port Qasim-KPT LCCA Ground Lahore Javed Iqbal-Hanif Muhammad Zaigham Burki Azhar Hussain
  PEB-PAF Railways Stadium Lahore Aslam Bareach-Aamer Sharif Sohail Khan Najamus Saeed
  HEC-Income Tax Country Club Muridke Saifullah-Abdul Wasay Ashraf Ali Sajjadul Hassan
19-21 Apr Income Tax-Port Qasim Country Club Muridke Javed Ashraf-Saifullah Sohail Khan Sajjadul Hassan
  PAF-KPT LCCA Ground Lahore Hanif Muhammad-Waleed Yaqoob Tariq Azhar Muhammad Arif Sr.
  PEB-HEC Railways Stadium Lahore Rana Zaheer-Muhammad Basit Tanvir Afzal Zahoor Alam

 

Group D

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer
03-05 Apr ETPB-Service Ind. Sheikhupura Stadium Javed Iqbal-Muhammad Asif Ghulam Mustafa Khalid Waheed
  KESC-Candyland Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Saleem Butt-Sagheer Ahmed Tanvir Afzal Sohail Zaidi
07-09 Apr ETPB-KESC Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Rana Sohail-Javed Ashraf Shahid Butt Noor Nabi
  Sayid Papers-Candyland Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Aftab Gillani-Akmal Hayat Zaigham Burki Sohail Zaidi
11-13 Apr ETPB-Sayid Paper Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Akmal Hayat-Khalid Younas Ashraf Ali Sohail Zaidi
  Service Ind.-KESC Sheikhupura Stadium Aftab Gillani-Aslam Bareach Shahid Butt Khalid Waheed
15-17 Apr ETPB-Candyland Sheikhupura Stadium Aftab Gillani-Majid Hussain Naveed Nazir Khalid Waheed
  Service Ind.-Sayid Papers Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Javed Ashraf-Rana Zaheer Shahid Butt Sohail Zaidi
19-21 Apr Service Ind.-Candyland Sheikhupura Stadium Majid Hussain-Aslam Bareach Naveed Nazir Khalid Waheed
  KESC-Sayid Papers Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Aftab Gillani-Akmal Hayat Zaigham Burki Sohail Zaidi

 

Semi Finals

Date Teams
24-26 Apr First Semi Final: Winner of Pool (A) Vs Winner of Pool (C)
24-26 Apr Second Semi Final: Winner of Pool (B) Vs Winner of Pool (D)

 

Final

Date Teams
29Apr-2 May FINAL

 

Top Team from each Group will play the Semi Final.

The Winner of the tournament will be promoted to Quaid-e-Azam Trophy Division - II Tournament 2012-2013.

spacer
Related News

 

Disclaimer

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *