Schedule Of President Trophy Grade I , Inter Reg/Dep one day & three day tournaments

Lahore September 27, 2012:   Pakistan Cricket Board Today Announces The Schedule Of  President’s Trophy Grade-I (First Class), Inter Regions/Departments U-19 Three Day Tournament 2012-2013 and Inter Regions/Departments U-19 One Day Tournament 2012-2013.  The Schedules are:

 

PRESIDENT'S TROPHY GRADE- I (2012-2013) First Class

   

Dates

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

03-06 Oct

PIA-State Bank

National Stadium Karachi

Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant

Anwar Khan

Muhammad Ahsan

 

UBL-Port Qasim

NBP Stadium Karachi

Riazuddin-Khalid Mahmood Sr.

Ilyas Khan

Imran Ali

 

NBP-HBL

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Zameer Haider-Ahmed Shahab

Muhammad Anees

Najamus Saeed

 

ZTBL-KRL

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Qaisar Waheed-Sajid Afridi

Parvaiz Akhtar

Farrukh Ilyas

 

WAPDA-SNGPL

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Nadeem Ghouri-Majid Hussain

Musaddaq Rasool

Tahir Suhaib

09-12 Oct

PIA-UBL

UBL Ground No.1 Karachi

Riazuddin-Khalid Mahmood Sr.

Anwar Khan

Salman Hussain

 

State Bank-Port Qasim

National Stadium Karachi

Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant

Ilyas Khan

Muhammad Ahsan

 

NBP-ZTBL

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Ahmed Shahab-Sajid Afridi

Khalid Niazi

Farrukh Ilyas

 

HBL-WAPDA

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ihtshamul Haq-Tahir Shah

Parvaiz Akhtar

Abdul Hameed

 

KRL-SNGPL

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Nadeem Iqbal-Majid Hussain

Nadeem Arshad

Noor Nabi

15-18 Oct

PIA-Port Qasim

National Stadium Karachi

Saleem Badar-Kamal Marchant

Anwar Khan

Muhammad Ahsan

 

UBL-State Bank

UBL Ground No.1 Karachi

Riazuddin-Khalid Mahmood Sr.

Ilyas Khan

Imran Ali

 

NBP-SNGPL

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Ahmed Shahab-Sajid Afridi

Parvaiz Akhtar

Farrukh Ilyas

 

HBL-ZTBL

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Qaisar Waheed-Ghaffar Kazmi

Saadat Ali

Masood Ahmed

 

WAPDA-KRL

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Zameer Haider-Majid Hussain

Musaddaq Rasool

Tahir Suhaib

21-24 Oct

NBP-PIA

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Nadeem Ghouri-Akram Raza

Parvaiz Akhtar

Azhar Hussain

 

HBL-State Bank

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Zameer Haider-Shozab Raza

Nadeem Arshad

Tahir Suhaib

 

UBL-KRL

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahmed Shahab-Nadeem Iqbal

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Muhammad Akbar

 

SNGPL-Port Qasim

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Qaisar Waheed-Raweed Khan

Azirur Rehman

Farrukh Ilyas

 

ZTBL-WAPDA

Sports Stadium Sargodha

Ihtshamul Haq-Tahir Shah

Khalid Niazi

Nasir Khan

02-05 Nov

HBL-PIA

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Ihtshamul Haq-Shozab Raza

Muhammad Anees

Farrukh Ilyas

 

KRL-State Bank

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Nadeem Iqbal-Akmal Hayat

Musaddaq Rasool

Noor Nabi

 

UBL-WAPDA

Sports Stadium Sargodha

Tahir Shah-Saqib Khan

Azirur Rehman

Nasir Khan

 

NBP-Port Qasim

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ahmed Shahab-Majid Hussain

Khalid Niazi

Azhar Hussain

 

ZTBL-SNGPL

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Sajid Afridi

Khateeb Rizwan

Shakeel Ahmed

08-11 Nov

PIA-ZTBL

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Riazuddin-Aftab Gillani

Khateeb Rizwan

Najamus Saeed

 

NBP-State Bank

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza

Muhammad Anees

Masood Ahmed

 

UBL-SNGPL

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Khalid Mahmood Sr.-Saqib Khan

Muhammad Javed

Shakeel Ahmed

 

WAPDA-Port Qasim

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Saleem Badar-Akram Raza

Nadeem Arshad

Tahir Suhaib

 

HBL-KRL

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Kamal Marchant-Akmal Hayat

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Abdul Hameed

14-17 Nov

PIA-SNGPL

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

Akram Raza-Aftab Gillani

Khateeb Rizwan

Abdul Hameed

 

ZTBL-State Bank

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Tahir Shah

Muhammad Javed

Masood Ahmed

 

HBL-UBL

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ghaffar Kazmi

Ishtiaq Ahmed

Azhar Hussain

 

KRL-Port Qasim

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Raweed Khan-Saqib Khan

Ilyas Khan

Shakeel Ahmed

 

NBP-WAPDA

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Ahsan Raza-Akmal Hayat

Musaddaq Rasool

Tahir Suhaib

20-23 Nov

PIA-KRL

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Nadeem Iqbal-Aftab Gillani

Muhammad Javed

Shakeel Ahmed

 

WAPDA-State Bank

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Nadeem Ghouri-Tahir Shah

Azirur Rehman

Noor Nabi

 

NBP-UBL

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ghaffar Kazmi-Akmal Hayat

Saadat Ali

Muhammad Akbar

 

ZTBL-Port Qasim

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Raweed Khan-Saqib Khan

Khateeb Rizwan

Umar Iqbal

 

HBL-SNGPL

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza

Anwar Khan

Najamus Saeed

27-30 Nov

PIA-WAPDA

Jinnah Stadium Sialkot

Ihtshamul Haq-Akram Raza

Muhammad Anees

Farrukh Ilyas

 

SNGPL-State Bank

Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad

Ahsan Raza-Shozab Raza

Khalid Niazi

Noor Nabi

 

ZTBL-UBL

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Nadeem Ghouri-Aftab Gillani

Muhammad Javed

Muhammad Akbar

 

HBL-Port Qasim

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Qaisar Waheed-Raweed Khan

Azirur Rehman

Adnan Farooq

 

NBP-KRL

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ghaffar Kazmi

Saadat Ali

Shakeel Ahmed

03-07 Dec

Final

 

 

 

 

INTER REGIONS/DEPARTMENTS U-19 THREE DAY TOURNAMENT 2012-2013

POOL - A

     

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-08 Oct

Hyderabad Region-Quetta Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Junaid Ghafoor-Muhammad Rashid

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Karachi Region (W)-Faisalabad Rgn

Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi

Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach

Ameeruddin

Salman Siddiqui

 

Multan Region-Bahawalpur Region

Dring Stadium Bahawalpur

Aaley Haider-Sohail Jaffar

Shahid Butt

Shahid Gillani

13-15 Oct

Karachi Region(W)-Quetta Region

Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi

Akbar Khan-Anisur Rehman

Raj Hans

Salman Hussain

 

Faisalabad Region-Hyderabad Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Junaid Ghafoor-Muhammad Rashid

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Lahore Shalimar-Multan Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Rana Zaheer-Shamim Ansari

Tariq Azhar

Zahoor Alam

20-22 Oct

Karachi Region(W)-Hyderabad Region

Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi

Anisur Rehman-Aslam Bareach

Iqbal Sheikh

Salman Hussain

 

Quetta Region-Bahawalpur Region

Dring Stadium Bahawalpur

Atiq Khan-Muhammad Rashid

Raj Hans

Hafeez-ur Rehman

 

Lahore Shalimar-Faisalabad Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Jamil Kamran-Shamim Ansari

Zaigham Burki

Abdul Hameed

02-04 Nov

Multan Region-Quetta Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Atiq Khan-Muhammad Rashid

Raj Hans

Zulfiqar Ali

 

Karachi Region (W)-Bahawalpur Rgn

Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi

Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach

Ameeruddin

Muhammad Ahsan

 

Lahore Shalimar-Hyderabad Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Abdul Qayyum-Aaley Haider

Iqbal Sheikh

Anjum Baig

09-11 Nov

Lahore Shalimar-Quetta Region

Country Club Muridke

Rana Zaheer-Shamim Ansari

Tariq Azhar

Sajjadul Hassan

 

Karachi Region(W)-Multan Region

State Bank Sports Complex Karachi

Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach

Ameeruddin

Imran Ali

 

Bahawalpur Region-Faisalabad Region

Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad

Jamil Kamran-Junaid Ghafoor

Tanvir Afzal

Noor Nabi

16-18 Nov

Faisalabad Region-Quetta Region

Sports Stadium Sargodha

Jamil Kamran-Junaid Ghafoor

Naveed Nazir

Nasir Khan

 

Multan Region-Hyderabad Region

Multan Cricket Stadium Multan

Shamim Ansari-Aaley Haider

Zaigham Burki

Zulfiqar Ali

 

Lahore Shalimar-Bahawalpur Region

Dring Stadium Bahawalpur

Rana Zaheer-Sohail Jaffar

Shahid Butt

Hafeez-ur Rehman

23-25 Nov

Lahore Shalimar-Karachi Region(W)

LCCA Ground Lahore

Jamil Kamran-Rana Zaheer

Ashraf Ali

Najamus Saeed

 

Hyderabad Region-Bahawalpur Region

Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar

Imtiaz Iqbal-Sohail Jaffar

Shahid Butt

Hafeez-ur Rehman

 

Faisalabad Region-Multan Region

Bohranwali Ground Faisalabad

Anisur Rehman-Saifullah

Naveed Nazir

Tahir Suhaib

POOL - B

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-08 Oct

PIA-State Bank

State Bank Sports Complex Khi

Mir Dad-Asif Yaqoob

Raj Hans

Wasim Abbas

 

ZTBL-KRL

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Muhammad Arif-Nasar Khan

Jamshed Hussain

Muhammad Atiq

 

NBP-Port Qasim

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Sohail Zaman

Ghulam Mustafa

Adnan Farooq

13-15 Oct

NBP-State Bank

National Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Naushad Khan

Ghulam Mustafa

Nadeem Akhtar

 

PIA-KRL

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Javed Ashraf-Muhammad Arif

Jamshed Hussain

Muhammad Atiq

 

ZTBL-Port Qasim

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Aaley Haider-Asif Yaqoob

Allah Ditto

Umar Iqbal

20-22 Oct

PIA-NBP

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Mir Dad-Asif Yaqoob

Jamshed Hussain

Adnan Farooq

 

ZTBL-State Bank

National Ground Islamabad

Nasar Khan-Sohail Zaman

Ghulam Mustafa

Muhammad Atiq

 

KRL-Port Qasim

Bhutto Ground Islamabad

Iqbal Butt-Naushad Khan

Allah Ditto

Umar Iqbal

02-04 Nov

NBP-KRL

National Ground Islamabad

Mir Dad-Muhammad Arif

Ghulam Mustafa

Shahid Gillani

 

State Bank-Port Qasim

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Iqbal Butt-Sohail Zaman

Allah Ditto

Umar Iqbal

 

PIA-ZTBL

KRL Stadium Rawalpindi

Naushad Khan-Nasar Khan

Navveed Nazir

Muhammad Atiq

09-11 Nov

NBP-ZTBL

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Muhammad Arif-Asif Yaqoob

Allah Ditto

Shahid Gillani

 

KRL-State Bank

Bhutto Ground Islamabad

Naushad Khan-Nasar Khan

Navveed Nazir

Umar Iqbal

 

PIA-Port Qasim

National Ground Islamabad

Masood Khan-Sohail Zaman

Shahid Butt

Muhammad Atiq

POOL - C

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

06-08 Oct

Karachi Region(B)-Peshawar Region

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Anisur Rehman-Saifullah

Tanvir Afzal

Noor Muhammad

 

Islamabad Region-Rawalpindi Region

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Masood Khan-Waleed Yaqoob

Sohail Khan

Umar Iqbal

 

Abbottabad Region-Sialkot Region

Abbottabad Cricket Stadium

Ijaz Ahmed-Muhammad Asif

Asif Aslam

Aamer Sharif

13-15 Oct

Karachi Region(B)-Abbottabad Rgn

Abbottabad Cricket Stadium

Ijaz Ahmed-Muhammad Asif

Asif Aslam

Khurram Shahzad

 

Lahore Ravi-Peshawar Region

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Islam Khan-Mir Dad

Tanvir Afzal

Noor Muhammad

 

Islamabad Region-Sialkot Region

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Saifullah-Waleed Yaqoob

Sohail Khan

Adnan Farooq

20-22 Oct

Karachi Region(B)-Rawalpindi Region

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Javed Ashraf-Masood Khan

Tanvir Afzal

Nadeem Akhtar

 

Peshawar Region-Abbottabad Region

Arbab Niaz Stadium Peshawar

Muhammad Asif-Waleed Yaqoob

Asif Aslam

Awas Khan

 

Lahore Ravi-Sialkot Region

Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala

Islam Khan-Hakeem Shah

Ashraf Ali

Sohail Zaidi

02-04 Nov

Karachi Region (B)-Islamabad Region

Diamond Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Waleed Yaqoob

Sohail Khan

Adnan Farooq

 

Lahore Ravi-Abbottabad Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Islam Khan-Imtiaz Iqbal

Jamshed Hussain

Zahoor Alam

 

Rawalpindi Region-Peshawar Region

Bhutto Ground Islamabad

Javed Ashraf-Saifullah

Ashraf Ali

Nadeem Akhtar

09-11 Nov

Karachi Region (B)-Sialkot Region

Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala

Javed Iqbal-Javed Ashraf

Zaigham Burki

Sohail Zaidi

 

Lahore Ravi-Rawalpindi Region

LCCA Ground Lahore

Imtiaz Iqbal-Iqbal Butt

Sohail Khan

Zahoor Alam

 

Islamabad Region-Abbottabad Region

Abbottabad Cricket Stadium

Islam Khan-Abdul Qayyum

Ashraf Ali

Aamer Sharif

16-18 Nov

Karachi Region (B)-Lahore Ravi

State Bank Sports Complex Karachi

Iqbal Butt-Hakeem Shah

Ameeruddin

Imran Ali

 

Peshawar Region-Islamabad Region

National Ground Islamabad

Atiq Khan-Abdul Qayyum

Zaigham Burki

Adnan Farooq

 

Rawalpindi Region-Sialkot Region

Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala

Javed Iqbal-Imtiaz Iqbal

Tariq Azhar

Sohail Zaidi

23-25 Nov

Lahore Ravi-Islamabad Region

Country Club Muridke

Atiq Khan-Abdul Qayyum

Tariq Azhar

Sajjadul Hassan

 

Sialkot Region-Peshawar Region

Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala

Javed Iqbal-Muhammad Asif

Zaigham Burki

Sohail Zaidi

 

Rawalpindi Region-Abbottabad Rgn

Abbottabad Cricket Stadium

Ijaz Ahmed-Masood Khan

Asif Aslam

Khurram Shahzad

TRIANGULAR STAGE

Group (A)

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

01-03 Dec

Winner of Pool (A)-Runner up of Pool (B)

 

 

 

 

06-08 Dec

Winner of Pool (A)-Winner of Pool (C )

 

 

 

 

11-13 Dec

Winner of Pool (C )-Runner up of Pool (B)

 

 

 

 

Group (B)

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

01-03 Dec

Winner of Pool(B)-Runner up of Pool (A)

 

 

 

 

06-08 Dec

Winner of Pool(B)-Runner up of Pool (C )

 

 

 

 

11-13 Dec

Runner up of Pool (C )-Runner up of Pool (A)

 

 

 

 

FINAL

Date

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

16-19 Dec

Top team of Group (A)-Top team of Group (B)

 

 

 

 

The venues and match officials for triangular Stage AND Final will be announced later.

 

INTER REGIONS/DEPARTMENTS U-19 ONE DAY TOURNAMENT 2012-2013

POOL - A

ate

Matches

Venue

Umpires

Referee

Scorer

10-Oct

Hyderabad Region-Quetta Region

Niaz Stadium Hyderabad

Junaid Ghafoor-Muhammad Rashid

Iqbal Sheikh

Arif Abdul Majeed

 

Karachi Region (W)-Faisalabad Rgn

Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi

Akbar Khan-Aslam Bareach

Disclaimer

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *