Elections of Lahore Zones (East, West and North)

The Elections for the seats of President, Secretary & Treasurer of Lahore Zones (East, West & North) will be held on 29th November 2013 as per attached schedule. The interested/desirous candidates are required to submit the duly filled nomination forms along with bank draft amounting to Rs. 5,000/-each in favour of Pakistan Cricket Board by 14th October 2013 positively.

2. The documents relating to Elections are as follows: -

a) Election Procedure
b) Nomination Form
c) List of Presidents of Active Cricket Clubs (East, West & North Zones)

 Elections schedule of Lahore Zones (East, West & North)

(Ref: Election Commissioner PCB letter dated 7th October 2013)

Sr. #

Agenda

Date

Timing

            Venue

1

Filing of Nomination Papers

Up to 14thOctober 2013

Up to 5:00 p.m.

Office of the Election Commissioner PCB at Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

2

Scrutiny of Nomination Papers, Briefing, Filing & Hearing of objections (if any) against the nominations and its decision thereof.

 

 

22nd October 2013

9:30 a.m.

Office of the Election Commissioner PCB at Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

3

Filing of appeals before the Board of Governors of PCB against the decision of Election Commissioner PCB for acceptance or rejection of objections/nomination papers.

 

Within 30 days of decision of Election Commissioner PCB under paragraph 40 of PCB Constitution. i.e. Up to 21st    November 2013

 

During office hours (9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.)

Legal Department of PCB at Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

4

Hearing of appeals by the Adjudicator of PCB and its decision thereof.

 

25-26 November 2013

 

During office hours

 

National Cricket Academy Lahore

5

Elections of East Zone Cricket Association

 

29th November 2013

9:30 a.m.

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

6

Elections of West Zone Cricket Association

29th November 2013

11:30 a.m.

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

7

Elections of North Zone Cricket Association

29th November 2013

2:30 p.m.

Gaddafi Stadium Lahore

 LIST OF Presidents of ACTIVE CRICKET CLUBS - EAST ZONE (LCCA)

 

Sr #

Club Name

President Name

  1.  

Aamir Memorial Cricket Club

Col. Shoaib Ahmed

  1.  

Al-Hamra Cricket Club

Mirza Azmat Baig

  1.  

Baghbanpura Eaglets  Cricket Club

Ghulam Abbas

  1.  

Cantt Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Najam Mirza

  1.  

Dawn  Cricket Club

Muhammad Islam

  1.  

Dharampura Cricket Club

Aslam Malik Dogar

  1.  

Dharampura Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Munawar Javed

  1.  

Dharampura Sports  Cricket Club

Malik Amanat Ali

  1.  

Faran  Sports  Cricket Club

Javed Amin

  1.  

Fayyaz  Memorial Cricket Club

Sh. Muhammad Sarwar

  1.  

Garhi Shahu  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Habib-ul-Hassan

  1.  

Ghalib  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Dr. Dildar

  1.  

Ghalib Sports  Cricket Club

Amjad Ali Butt

  1.  

Ghaziabad  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Majid Khan

  1.  

Ghaziabad  Sports  Cricket Club

Malik Muhammad Riaz

  1.  

Golden Star  Cricket Club

Wasif Zaman

  1.  

Gulberg Eaglets  Cricket Club

Ch. Ahmed Javed

  1.  

Imperial  Cricket Club

Najaf Hameed Khan

  1.  

Jallo  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Aamir Rashid Butt

  1.  

Khan  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Mehboob Alam

  1.  

Khan  Sports  Cricket Club

Munir Ahmed

  1.  

Lahore Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Imran Bucha

  1.  

Lucky  Star  Cricket Club

Muhammad Ayaz Khan

  1.  

Mughalpura  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Hafeez-ur-Rehman

  1.  

Mughalpura Institute  Cricket Club

Muhammad Nasir Khalili

  1.  

Mughalpura Sports  Cricket Club

Adil Abdullah Khan Rokhri

  1.  

Mughalpura Elven  Cricket Club

Shahraiz  Abdullah Khan Rokhri

  1.  

Muslim Abad  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Syed Ejaz Hussain Shah

  1.  

Muughalpura Whites  Cricket Club

Muhammad Khurshid

  1.  

New Union  Cricket Club

Mian Javed Ali

  1.  

Prince  Cricket Club

Sarfraz Ahmed

  1.  

Punjab  Cricket Club

Hafeez-ur-Rehman Siddique

  1.  

Qaddafi  Cricket Club

Manzoor-ur-Rehman

  1.  

Raja  Cricket Club

Asghar Ali Naz

  1.  

Rising Star  Cricket Club

Rab Nawaz Raza

  1.  

Service Colts Cricket Club

Abubakar Naeem

  1.  

Service Industries  Cricket Club

Muhammad Saeed Qureshi

  1.  

Shafqat Rana Cricket Club

Shafqat Rana

  1.  

Shaheen  Cricket Club

Tahir Shah

  1.  

Shining  Cricket Club

Shahnawaz Atray

  1.  

Tauseef  Cricket Club

Waqar-ul-Munir

  1.  

Young Garhi Shahu  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Muhammad Anwar Khan

  1.  

Young Lucky  Star Cricket Club

Muhammad Rasheed Bhatti

  1.  

Young Mughalpura Greens  Cricket Club

Sohaib Mehmood Khan

  1.  

Young Mughalpura Gymkhana Cricket Club

Mashood Hussain Sherazi

  1.  

Young Prince  Cricket Club

Syed Muhammad Kamil


LIST OF PRESIDENTS OF ACTIVE CRICKET CLUBS - WEST ZONE (LCCA)

  1.  

Al -Bilal  Cricket Club

Ishtiaq Ahmed

  1.  

AL-Hilal  Cricket Club

Muhammad Naeem Khan

  1.  

Ali Garh Cricket Club

Syed Amjad Hussain Bokhari

  1.  

Anchor  Cricket Club            

Naveed Kamal Bhatti

  1.  

Anwar Sports  Cricket Club

Muhammad Sohail Dar

  1.  

Bostan Gymkhana Cricket Club

Mirza Zulfiqar Baig

  1.  

Bright Morning Cricket Club

Gen (R)Tauqir Zia

  1.  

Brothers  Cricket Club

Rana Sohail Manzoor

  1.  

Chauburji Eaglets  Cricket Club

Mubeen. A. Khan

  1.  

City  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Hafiz Bilal Ahmed

  1.  

Cricket Center  Cricket Club

Naushad Ahmed

  1.  

Faran  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Muhammad Aslam

  1.  

Imtiaz  Cricket Club

Maj. Javed Iqbal

  1.  

Iqbal Twon  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Abid Hussain

  1.  

Islampura Eaglets  Cricket Club

Syed Abdul Rasheed

  1.  

Khizra Cricketers   Cricket Club

Mubasher Anwar

  1.  

Lahore Cricket Club

Muhammad Rafique

  1.  

Lahore United Cricket Club

Anjum Hafeez

  1.  

Ludhiana  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Raza Hameed Khan

  1.  

Mian Iqbal Memorial Cricket Club

Waqas Ahmad

  1.  

Model Town  Cricket Club

Mansoor Hayat Khan

  1.  

Model Town  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Naveed Shah

  1.  

Model Town Greens   Cricket Club

Muhammad Shoaib Dar

  1.  

Model Town White  Cricket Club

Mian Arif Majeed

  1.  

Mozang Link  Cricket Club

Mubarik Ali

  1.  

National  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Rai Zulfiqar Ahmed

  1.  

New Ittifaq Cricket Club

Muhammad Yousaf

  1.  

New National  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Ch. Muhammad Naseem

  1.  

New Prince  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Malik Manzoor Mani

  1.  

P & T  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Kashif Zaidi

  1.  

Pindi  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Dr. Muhammad Asghar Butt

  1.  

Powerful Tiger  Cricket Club

Ashiq Hussain Qureshi

  1.  

Rashid Memorial  Cricket Club

Adnan Malik

  1.  

Samanabad  Cricket Club

Asif Quddus

  1.  

Santnagar  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Raja Shahid Ahmed

  1.  

Shah Faisal  Cricket Club

Amir Ilyas Butt

  1.  

Shah Kamal  Cricket Club

Kh. Nadeem Ahmed

  1.  

Stags Cricket Club

Aizad Hussain Sayid

  1.  

Township Green Cricket Club

Shafiq Ahmed Chouhan

  1.  

Township Whites  Cricket Club

Afzaal Ahmed

  1.  

Valencia  Cricket Club

Muhammad Tariq Qureshi

  1.  

Wahdat Eaglets  Cricket Club

Syed Touqir Ali Shah

  1.  

Young Ludhiana  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Muhammad Shahid Khan

  1.  

Young Model Town  Cricket Club

Sohail Murtaza

  1.  

Young Model Town  Greens Cricket Club

Aftab Ahmed Dar

  1.  

Young Mozang  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Zia-ul-Qamar Shah

  1.  

Young P & T  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Aziz Malik

  1.  

Yu-Slim  Cricket Club

Mian Mansur Hamid

LIST OF ACTIVE CRICKET CLUBS  - NORTH ZONE (LCCA)

sr #

Club Name

President Name

  1.  

Apollo Sports Cricket Club

Sajjad Hussain

  1.  

Appolo  Cricket Club

Malik Sarwar Mahmood

  1.  

Baghbanpura Greens  Cricket Club

Sh. Shahid Ghafoor

  1.  

Baqa Khan Jillani   Memorial  Cricket Club

Javed Zaman Khan

  1.  

Chand Memorial Cricket Club

Ejaz Hussain

  1.  

Crescent  Cricket Club

Masood Anwar

  1.  

Crown  Cricket Club

Nasir Alam

  1.  

Faiz Bagh Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Iftikhar Malik

  1.  

Free Batters  Cricket Club

Shahid Hamid Butt

  1.  

General Akhtar Abdul Rehman  Cricket Club

Mian Muhammad Mubeen

  1.  

Ihsan  Memorial Cricket Club

Malik Muhammad Younas

  1.  

Javed  Memorial  Cricket Club

Muhammad Arshad

  1.  

Kashmir Crown  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Tariq Naseer

  1.  

Kot Khawaja Saeed  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Malik Ata-ur-Rehman

  1.  

Lakhodher  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Ghulam Hussain

  1.  

M.P  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Maqbool Ahmed

  1.  

Mao  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Akmal Shah

  1.  

Mehboob Park  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Muhammad Naseer Shahzad

  1.  

Mian Ghulam Qadir Memorial  Cricket Club

Malik Imtiaz Ahmed

  1.  

Muslim  Gymkhana  Cricket Club

Sultan Butt

  1.  

Nayyar Soch  Cricket Club

Zafar Hayee Butt

  1.  

Ravi  Cricket Club

Muhammad Ilyas Mughul

  1.  

Ravi  Park Gymkhana Cricket Club

Mian Muhammad Aslam

  1.  

Ravi Gymkhana Cricket Club

Muhammad Javed

  1.  

Sammay Super  Cricket Club

Mian Meraj Elahi

  1.  

Shahdara  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Khurshid-u-Din Mirza

  1.  

Shalimar  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Umar Farooq

  1.  

Shumali Lahore Gymkhana Cricket Club

Aziz-ur-Rehman

  1.  

Swami Nagar Sports  Cricket Club

Shahzad Malik

  1.  

Universal  Cricket Club

Ejaz Butt

  1.  

Victorious Cricket Club

Kh. Najam-ul-Haq

  1.  

Young Crescent  Cricket Club

Muhammad Zubair Asad

  1.  

Young Muslim  Gymkhana Cricket Club

Nasir Hussain Dar

  1.  

Youngster  Cricket Club (A)

Mubasher Nazar

  1.  

Youngsters  Cricket Club (B)              

Mohammad Yousaf

  1.  

Zaffar Memorial Cricket Club

Raza-ul-Karim Butt

  1.  

Zareef  Memorial  Cricket Club

Maqbool Hussian