SCHEDULE OF REGIONAL INTER DISTRICT U-19 2011- 2012

Lahore May 4, 2011: Pakistan Cricket Board today announces the schedule of Regional Inter District U-19 Two Day Tournament 2011-2012 starting from 5th May in 11 Regions.

Quetta Region

POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Turbat-Killa Abdullah Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Anwar Khilji
  Kalat-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Muhammad Rashid-Hameed Khan Muhammad Munawar
08-09 May Quetta-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Muhammad Rashid-Hameed Khan Fahim Tariq
  Kalat-Turbat Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
11-12 May Quetta-Turbat Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
  Kalat-Killa Abdullah Bughti Stadium Quetta Muhammad Rashid-Hameed Khan Fahim Tariq
14-15 May Quetta-Killa Abdullah Sibi Cricket Ground Sibi K.Mahmood Sr.-Hameed Khan Anwar Khilji
  Turbat-Loralai Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
17-18 May Quetta-Kalat Bughti Stadium Quetta Sultan Mahmood-Abdul Karim Muhammad Munawar
  Loralai-Killa Abdullah Iftikhar Cricket Ground Quetta K.Mahmood Sr.-Hameed Khan Anwar Khilji

 

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
14-15 May Pishin-Naseerabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Std. Naseeabad Ghulam Sarwar-K. Mahmood Jr. Muhammad Akbar
  Naushki-Sibi Naushki Cricket Ground Nauskhi Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareach Fahim Tariq
17-18 May Naushki-Naseeabad Shaheed Ghaffar Sayyal Std. Naseeabad Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareach Muhammad Akbar
  Sibi-Pishin Sibi Cricket Ground Sibi Ghulam Sarwar-K. Mahmood Jr. Fahim Tariq
20-21 May Naseerabad-Sibi Sibi Cricket Ground Sibi Hyder Lehri-Aslam Bareach Muhammad Munawar
  Naushki-Pishin Naushki Cricket Ground Nauskhi Ghulam Sarwar-K. Mahmood Jr. Fahim Tariq

 

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
23-24 May Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)      

 

Karachi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
13-14 May Zone-I - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rafiq Ahmed-Tariq Taufiq Imran Ali
  Zone-II - Zone-VII TMC Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Irshad Ahmed Salman Hussain
  Zone-III - Zone-VI Rashid Latif Academy Gulberg Khi Rasheed Memon-Shakeel Ahmed Shahnawaz Soomro
16-17 May Zone-V - Zone-IV Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Ziauddin
  Zone-II - Zone-VI TMC Ground Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Imran Ali
  Zone-III - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Shakeel Khan-Irshad Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
19-20 May Zone-I - Zone-III Asghar Ali Shah Stadium Karachi Akbar Khan-Irshad Ahmed Salman Hussain
  Zone-II - Zone IV TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Muhammad Ahsan
  Zone-V - Zone-VII Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Kamal Merchant-Tariq Taufiq Wasim Abbas
22-23 May Zone-I - Zone-II TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Shahnawaz Soomro
  Zone-III - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Akbar Khan-Rafiq Ahmed Wasim Abbas
  Zone-V - Zone-VI Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Hyder Lehri-Irshad Ahmed Tariq Noor
25-26 May Zone-I - Zone-VII Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Akbar Khan-Irshad Ahmed Haseebullah Khan
  Zone-III - Zone-V Landhi Gymkhana Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Rafiq Ahmed Salman Siddiqui
  Zone-IV - Zone-VI Rashid Latif Academy Korangi Khi Hyder Lehri-Tariq Taufiq Ubaid Ahmed
28-29 May Zone-I - Zone-VI Asifabad Sports Complex Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Ghulam Sarwar Haseebullah Khan
  Zone-II - Zone-V TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-Tariq Taufiq Salman Siddiqui
  Zone-IV - Zone-VII Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi K. Mahmood Jr.-Rafiq Ahmed Ubaid Ahmed
01-02 Jun Zone-I - Zone-IV Pak Star Ground Malir Karachi Irshad Ahmed-Ghulam Sarwar Tariq Noor
  Zone-II - Zone-III TMC Ground Karachi Rasheed Memon-K. Mahmood Jr. Ziauddin
  Zone-VI - Zone-VII Rashid Latif Academy Gulberg Khi Rafiq Ahmed-Tariq Taufiq Muhammad Ahsan

 

Hyderabad Region

POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Larkana-Sukkur District Cricket Ground Larkana Shamim Ansari-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Aslam
  Shikarpur-Jacobabad Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Sohail Jaffar-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
  Dadu-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Dadu Tahir Rasheed-Abdul Qayoom Imran Ali
08-09 May Larkana-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Larkana Tahir Rasheed-Shakeel Ahmed Imran Ali
  Dadu-Sukkur District Cricket Ground Dadu Nazir Butt-Akhtar Ali Muhammad Ahsan
  Shikarpur-Khairpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Sohail Jaffar-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
11-12 May Jacobabad-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Akhtar Ali-Azizur Rehman Imran Ali
  Larkana-Dadu District Cricket Ground Larkana Tahir Rasheed-Sohail Jaffar Muhammad Aslam
  Shikarpur-Sukkur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Nazir Butt-Abdul Qayoom Parvaiz Ahmed
14-15 May Larkana-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Tahir Rasheed-Nazir Butt Muhammad Irfan Nasir
  Sukkur-Khairpur PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Sohail Jaffar-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Aslam
  Dadu-Jacobabad District Cricket Ground Jacobabad Akhtar Ali-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
17-18 May Sukkur-Jacobabad PCB Academy Ground Sukkur Shakeel Ahmed-Azizur Rehman Parvaiz Ahmed
  Dadu-Shikarpur Shahi Bagh Ground Shikarpur Tahir Rasheed-Imtiaz Iqbal Muhammad Irfan Nasir
  Larkana-Khairpur District Cricket Ground Larkana Sohail Jaffar-Nazir Butt Muhammad Aslam

 

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Thatta-Badin Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Muzaffar Ali Khan-Asim Alvi Anjum Baig
  Hyderabad-Mirpur Khas Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
  Shaheed Benazirabad-Sanghar Sindh University Jam Shooro Nazir Butt-Shakeel Ahmed Muhammad Atif
08-09 May Thatta-Shaheed Benazirabad Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Muzaffar Ali Khan-Asim Alvi Anjum Baig
  Hyderabad-Badin Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
  Mirpur Khas-Sanghar Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Shamim Ansari-Abdul Qayoom Muhammad Atif
11-12 May Hyderabad-Sanghar Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Shakeel Ahmed-Asim Alvi Anjum Baig
  Thatta-Mirpur Khas Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali Khan-Shamim Ansari Muhammad Atif
  Shaheed Benazirabad-Badin Sindh University Jam Shooro Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
14-15 May Hyderabad-Shaheed Benazirabad Sindh University Jam Shooro Aley Haider-Imtiaz Iqbal Arif Abdul Majeed
  Mirpur Khas-Badin Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali Khan-Asim Alvi Muhammad Atif
  Thatta-Sanghar Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Junaid Ghafoor-Abdul Qayoom Anjum Baig
17-18 May Hyderabad-Thatta Niaz Stadium Hyderabad Asim Alvi-Akhtar Ali Arif Abdul Majeed
  Badin-Sanghar Mir Cricket Ground Mir Je Landhi Junaid Ghafoor-Abdul Qayoom Anjum Baig
  Mirpur Khas-Shaheed Benazirabad Municipal Sports Complex M.P.Khas Muzaffar Ali Khan-Aley Haider Muhammad Atif

 

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
21-22 May Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)      

 

Multan Region

POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Bahawalpur-Rajanpur Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
  Rahim Yar Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Munir Ahmed-Sagheer Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
  D.G.Khan-Muzaffar Garh MCC Ground Multan Kashif Sohail-Khalil Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
08-09 May R.Y.Khan-D.G.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Munir Ahmed-Khalil Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
  Rajanpur-Layyah College Ground Layyah Kashif Sohail-Sagheer Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
  Bahawalpur-Muzaffar Garh Bahawalpur Stadium Muhammad Yousaf-Hashim Ali Shahid Gillani
11-12 May Rahim Yar Khan-Rajanpur Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Munir Ahmed-Khalil Ahmed Muhammad Akbar
  Muzaffar Garh-Layyah College Ground Layyah Muhammad Yousaf-Abrar Ahmed Shahid Gillani
  Bahawalpur-D.G.Khan Bahawalpur Stadium Kashif Sohail-Anser Mahmood Hafeezur Rehman
14-15 May Bahawalpur-R.Y.Khan Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Munir Ahmed-Khalil Ahmed Shahid Gillani
  D.G.Khan-Layyah College Ground Layyah Hashim Ali-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Ramzan
  Rajanpur-Muzaffar Garh Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Kashif Sohail-Muhammad Yousaf Farzand Ali
17-18 May R.Y.Khan-Muzaffar Garh Mahmood Stadium R.Y.Khan Muhammad Yousaf-Abrar Ahmed Hafeezur Rehman
  Bahawalpur-Layyah Bahawalpur Stadium Hashim Ali-Khalil Ahmed Shahid Gillani
  D.G.Khan-Rajanpur MCC Ground Multan Kashif Sohail-Munir Ahmed Farzand Ali

 

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Multan-Okara Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ameen Abbasi-Saifullah Sr. Farzand Ali
  Sahiwal-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Raja Shahid-Abrar Ahmed Muhammad Atiq
  Khanewal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Tassadaq Jamal-Anser Mahmood Muhammad Ramzan
08-09 May Multan-Khanewal Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Saifullah Sr.-Anser Mahmood Muhammad Ramzan
  Sahiwal-Okara Rai Ali Nawaz Std. Chichawatni Javed Ashraf-Raja Shahid Muhammad Atiq
  Vehari-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tassadaq Jamal-Abrar Ahmed Farzand Ali
11-12 May Multan-Bahawalnagar Haider Stadium Bahawalnagar Tassadaq Jamal-Hashim Ali Muhammad Ramzan
  Sahiwal-Vehari Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Javed Ashraf-Raja Shahid Muhammad Atiq
  Okara-Khanewal Gymkhana Ground Okara Sagheer Ahmed-Nadeem Iqbal Shahid Farooq
14-15 May Multan-Sahiwal Rai Ali Nawaz Std. Chichawatni Sagheer Ahmed-Aftab Gillani Muhammad Atiq
  Khanewal-Bahawalnagar Quaid-e-Azam Stadium Burewala Raja Shahid-Tassadaq Jamal Zulfiqar Ali
  Okara-Vehari Gymkhana Ground Okara Javed Ashraf-Anser Mahmood Shahid Farooq
17-18 May Multan-Vehari Multan Cricket Stadium Multan Ameen Abbasi-Tassadaq Jamal Zulfiqar Ali
  Okara-Bahawalnagar Gymkhana Ground Okara Raja Shahid-Anser Mahmood Shahid Farooq
  Sahiwal-Khanewal Rai Ali Nawaz Std. Chichawatni Sagheer Ahmed-Aftab Gillani Muhammad Atiq

 

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
21-22 May Winner of pool(A) Vs Winner of pool(B)      

 

Faisalabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Faisalabad-Bhakkar Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Adnan Rashid Tahir Suhaib
  Sargodha-Jhang Chenab College Jhang Sohail Manzoor-Akmal Hayat Farman Ali
08-09 May Faisalabad-Sargodha Sports Stadium Sargodha Sohail Manzoor-Adnan Rashid Nasir Khan
  Bhakkar-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Rasheed Bhatti Noor Nabi
11-12 May Faisalabad-Kasur Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Abid Naqvi Tahir Suhaib
  Jhang-Bhakkar Chenab College Jhang Sohail Manzoor-Zaheer Ahmed Farman Ali
14-15 May Sargodha-Bhakkar Sports Stadium Sargodha Sohail Manzoor-Abid Naqvi Nasir Khan
  Jhang-Kasur Chenab College Jhang Muhammad Asif Jr.-Akmal Hayat Farman Ali
17-18 May Faisalabad-Jhang Iqbal Stadium Faisalabad Muhammad Asif Jr.-Asif Farooq Tahir Suhaib
  Sargodha-Kasur Sports Stadium Sargodha Muhammad Kaleem-Akmal Hayat Nasir Khan

 

Sialkot Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Sialkot-Sheikhupura Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Basit-Abid Naqvi Sajjadul Hassan
  Gujranwala-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Waleed Yaqoob-Muhammad Kaleem Sohail Zaidi
  Hafizabad-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Hanif Muhammad-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
08-09 May Sialkot-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Muhammad Kaleem-Waleed Yaqub Sohail Zaidi
  Sheikhupura-Hafizabad Sheikhupura Stadium Abid Naqvi-Muhammad Basit Sajjadul Hassan
  Mandi Bahauddin-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Akmal Hayat-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
11-12 May Sialkot-Mandi Bahauddin Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Rasheed Bhatti-Irfan Dilshad Farrukh Ilyas
  Sheikhupura-Gujranwala Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Adnan Rashid-Waleed Yaqub Sohail Zaidi
  Hafizabad-Narowal Sheikhupura Stadium Muhammad Basit-Muhammad Kaleem Sajjadul Hassan
14-15 May Sialkot-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Hanif Muhammad-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
  Sheikhupura-Narowal Sheikhupura Stadium Adnan Rashid-Muhammad Kaleem Khalid Javed
  Gujranwala-Mandi B,uddin Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Irfan Dilshad-Shahid Qayyum Sohail Zaidi
17-18 May Sialkot-Narowal Jinnah Stadium Sialkot Abid Naqvi-Waleed Yaqub Farrukh Ilyas
  Sheikhupura-Mandi B,uddin Sheikhupura Stadium Sohail Manzoor-Adnan Rashid Khalid Javed
  Gujranwala-Hafizabad Jinnah Stadium Gujranwala Rasheed Bhatti-Irfan Dilshad Sohail Zaidi

 

Lahore Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May E. Zone (W)-E. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Raza Asghar Waqar Ahmed
  W. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Saifullah Khan Zahoor Alam
  N. Zone (W)-N. ZonI (B) Cricket Centre Ground Model Town Lhr Shahid Qayyum-Farooq Jan Muhammad Arif Sr.
08-09 May E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Asif Farooq Awan Muhammad Arif Sr.
  E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Raza Asghar-Saifullah Khan Waqar Ahmed
  N. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Club Ground Lahore Shahid Qayyum-Farooq Jan Najamus Saeed
11-12 May E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Asif Farooq Awan-Farooq Jan Azhar Hussain
  E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (B) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Saifullah Khan Waqar Ahmed
  W. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) Aligarh Ground Model Town Lahore Raza Asghar-Shahid Qayyum Zahoor Alam
14-15 May E. Zone (W)-W. Zone (W) Cricket Centre Ground Model Town Lhr Asif Farooq Awan-Muhammad Basit Masood Ahmed
  E. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) LCCA Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Saifullah Khan Najamus Saeed
  N. Zone (W)-W. Zone (B) Aligarh Ground Model Town Lahore Raza Asghar-Farooq Jan Abdul Hameed
17-18 May E. Zone (W)-N. Zone (W) LCCA Ground Lahore Muhammad Basit-Saifullah Khan Azhar Hussain
  E. Zone (B)-W. Zone (W) Model Town Greens Ground Lahore Ziaullah-Farooq Jan Masood Ahmed
  W. Zone (B)-N. Zone (B) Cricket Centre Ground Model Town Lhr Raza Asghar-Shahid Qayyum Abdul Hameed

 

Rawalpindi Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Rawalpindi-Mianwali Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Rasheed Mughal Shakeel Ahmed
  Jhelum-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Naushad Khan-Bilal Quershi Abdul Hameed
08-09 May Rawalpindi-Attock Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Javed Iqbal-Rasheed Mughal Shakeel Ahmed
  Mianwali-Chakwal District Cricket Ground Attock Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Azhar Hussain
11-12 May Mianwali-Attock District Cricket Ground Attock Saifullah Sr.-Rasheed Mughal Masood Ahmed
  Jhelum-Chakwal Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Shakeel Ahmed
14-15 May Rawalpindi-Chakwal Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saifullah Sr.-Majid Hussain Shakeel Ahmed
  Mianwali-Jhelum District Cricket Ground Attock Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Adnan Farooq
17-18 May Rawalpindi-Jehlum Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi Saifullah Sr.-Majid Hussain Adnan Farooq
  Attock-Chakwal District Cricket Ground Attock Saleem Butt-Bilal Quershi Shakeel Ahmed

 

Islamabad Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
05-06 May Islamabad-AJK Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Javed Ashraf-Sajjid Afridi Aamer Khan
  Northern Areas-Gujrat Service Cricket Ground Gujrat Zaheer Ahmed-Muhammad Asif Sr. Najamus Saeed
08-09 May Islamabad-Gujrat Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Majid Hussain-Hakeem Shah Adnan Farooq
  AJK-Northern Areas Mirpur Cricket Stadium  AJK Zaheer Ahmed-Sajjid Afridi Zahoor Alam
11-12 May Islamabad-Northern Areas Diamond Cricket Ground Islamabad Javed Iqbal-Majid Hussain Adnan Farooq
  Gujrat-AJK Mirpur Cricket Stadium  AJK Muhammad Asif Sr.-Sajjid Afridi Muhammad Arif Sr.

 

Peshawar Region

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
07-08 May Peshawar-Nowshehra Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Khan Noor Muhammad
  Charsadda-Swat Ayub Medical College Abbottabad Farooq Ali Khan-M.Aamir Sharif Abdul Wahid
10-11 May Peshawar-Swat Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Khan Noor Muhammad
  Nowshehra-Dir Lower Kohat Stadium Kohat Iqbal Butt-M.Aamir Sharif Awas Khan
13-14 May Nowshehra-Swat Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Noor Muhammad
  Charsadda-Dir Lower Medical College Ground Peshawar Iqbal Butt-Abdul Wasay Abdul Wahid
16-17 May Peshawar-Charsadda Ayub Medical College Abbottabad Rasheed Mughal-Farooq Ali Khan Abdul Wahid
  Swat-Dir Lower Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Sohail Khan Noor Muhammad
19-20 May Peshawar-Dir Lower Ayub Medical College Abbottabad Rasheed Mughal-Farooq Ali Khan Abdul Wahid
  Charsadda-Nowshehra Medical College Ground Peshawar Abdul Wasay-Anayatullah Quershi Awas Khan

 

Abbottabad Region

POOL(A)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
07-08 May D.I.Khan-Swabi Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
  Bannu-Mardan Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Muhammad Arif Jr.
10-11 May Mardan-FATA Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Muhammad Arif Jr.
  Bannu-Swabi Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
13-14 May D.I.Khan-Bannu Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
  FATA-Swabi Jamrood Cricket Ground Jamrood Sohail Khan-M.Aamir Sharif Muhammad Arif Jr.
16-17 May D.I.Khan-FATA Gomal University Ground D.I. Khan Noorul Hakam-Sohail Zaman Zawar Hussain
  Mardan-Swabi Sports Complex Mardan Anayatullah Quershi-Jamshed Iqbal Muhammad Arif Jr.
19-20 May D.I.Khan-Mardan Sports Complex Mardan Naushad Khan-Waseemuddin Muhammad Arif Jr.
  FATA-Bannu Jamrood Cricket Ground Jamrood Sohail Khan-Noorul Hakam Zawar Hussain

 

POOL(B)

Date Teams Venue Umpires Scorer
07-08 May Abbottabad-Haripur Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Naik Muhammad-Waseemuddin Aamer Sharif
  Mansehra-Dir Upper Hazara University Ground Mansehra Khalid Younas-Nasar Khan Nadeem Akhtar
  Kohat-Tank Kohat Stadium Kohat Iqbal Butt-Muhammad Arif Junaid Shah
10-11 May Abbottabad-Kohat Abbottabd Stadium Abbottabad Muhammad Arif-Nasar Khan Aamer Sharif
  Haripur-Mansehra Railways Cricket Ground Haripur Khalid Younas-Waseemuddin Nadeem Akhtar
  Dir Upper-Tank Ayub Medical Complex Abbottabad Farooq Ali Khan-Naik Muhammad Aamer Khan

Comments

 

Post Comment

Name : *
Email : *
Comments : *